Pennant Teams Tournament 2017

Updated November 22nd, 2017

A-Grade

Final Standings:

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg. Wins 1 Matisons, 28.5 477.25 8 2 Unicorns, 22.5 378.50 6 3 Adelaide, 19.5 306.25 6 4 Le Fevre, 15 230.50 2 5 Knights and Bytes, 14.5 238.75 3 6 Modbury, 14 228.50 2 7-8 Norwood Red, 13.5 217.00 1 Norwood Blue, 13.5 216.75 3

Round Results:

Round 9 - November 21

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Unicorns, [21.5] 1.0:3.0 Matisons, [25.5] 2 Adelaide, [17.0] 2.5:1.5 Modbury, [12.5] 3 Norwood Red, [12.0] 1.5:2.5 Knights and Bytes, [12.0] 4 Le Fevre, [14.0] 1.0:3.0 Norwood Blue, [10.5]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Leaver, Kyle 2019 .5:.5 Sukandar, Irine Kharisma 2374 2 Teagle, Sebastian 1589 0:1 Hoff, Michael R 1872 3 Cox, Samuel Dylan 1367 0:1 Hoile, Robert 1739 4 Vanderhoek, John F 1486 .5:.5 Lidums, Aivars 1448 5 Cameron, Alistair 2129 1:0 Horne, Brad 1855 6 Youssef, Ashraf 1975 1:0 Vuckov, George 1649 7 Turcaj, Pavel 1747 0:1 Anderson-Smith, William 1622 8 Loughlin, Tom 1594 .5:.5 Staak, Eric 1515 9 Sykes, Alexander K I 1883 0:1 Giouvantsioudis, Konstantinos 10 Paprzycki, Eryk 1682 .5:.5 Mohammadi-Geravand, Behrang 1849 11 Mitchell, Ian 1552 .5:.5 Sanders, Peter J 1656 12 Minchin, Chris 1378 .5:.5 Wang, Feiyang 1298 13 Azamov, Nurulla 1910 .5:.5 Nguyen, Giang 2181 14 Courtney, Michael J 1734 0:1 Cloudsdale, Colin 1909 15 Faul, Craig 1495 0:1 Haydn, Gavin 1593 16 Hamshere, Robert 1412 .5:.5 Hatch, John H 1337/div>

Round 8 - November 14

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Matisons, [22.0] 3.5:.5 Adelaide, [16.5] 2 Modbury, [12.0] .5:3.5 Unicorns, [18.0] 3 Knights and Bytes, [11.0] 1.0:3.0 Le Fevre, [11.0] 4 Norwood Red, [11.0] 1.0:3.0 Norwood Blue, [7.5]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Zulfic, Fedja 2188 1:0 Turcaj, Pavel 1747 2 Hoff, Michael R 1872 .5:.5 Loughlin, Tom 1594 3 Hoile, Robert 1739 1:0 Benham, Christopher J 1571 4 Lidums, Aivars 1448 1:0 Abdurakhmonov, Alex 1392 5 Mdinaradze, Edgar 1927 .5:.5 Leaver, Kyle 2019 6 Vuckov, George 1649 0:1 Teagle, Sebastian 1589 7 Anderson-Smith, William 1622 0:1 Bell, David Bruce 8 Staak, Eric 1515 0:1 Vanderhoek, John F 1486 9 Mohammadi-Geravand, Behrang 1849 0:1 Azamov, Nurulla 1910 10 BYE -:+ Courtney, Michael J 1734 11 Sanders, Peter J 1656 1:0 Faul, Craig 1495 12 Wang, Feiyang 1298 0:1 Hamshere, Robert 1412 13 Sykes, Alexander K I 1883 1:0 Nguyen, Giang 2181 14 Paprzycki, Eryk 1682 0:1 Cloudsdale, Colin 1909 15 Mitchell, Ian 1552 0:1 Haydn, Gavin 1593 16 Minchin, Chris 1378 0:1 Hatch, John H 1337

Round 7 - November 7

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Matisons, [20.5] 1.5:2.5 Unicorns, [15.5] 2 Modbury, [10.0] 2.0:2.0 Le Fevre, [9.0] 3 Knights and Bytes, [9.0] 2.0:1.0 Norwood Blue, [6.5] 4 Norwood Red, [9.5] 1.5:2.5 Adelaide, [14.0]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Zulfic, Fedja 2188 0:1 Leaver, Kyle 2019 2 Hoile, Robert 1739 1:0 Teagle, Sebastian 1589 3 Kiripitige, Chathula 1404 0:1 Mandic, Samuel 1339 4 Lidums, Aivars 1448 .5:.5 Vanderhoek, John F 1486 5 Mdinaradze, Edgar 1927 1:0 Azamov, Nurulla 1910 6 Vuckov, George 1649 0:1 Courtney, Michael J 1734 7 Anderson-Smith, William 1622 0:1 Faul, Craig 1495 8 Staak, Eric 1515 1:0 Hamshere, Robert 1412 9 BYE -:- BYE 10 Giouvantsioudis, Konstantinos 1:0 Cloudsdale, Colin 1909 11 Giouvantsioudis, Aristotelis 1:0 Haydn, Gavin 1593 12 Wang, Feiyang 1298 0:1 Hatch, John H 1337 13 Sykes, Alexander K I 1883 .5:.5 Youssef, Ashraf 1975 14 Paprzycki, Eryk 1682 1:0 Turcaj, Pavel 1747 15 Mitchell, Ian 1552 0:1 Loughlin, Tom 1594 16 Minchin, Chris 1378 0:1 Benham, Christopher J 1571

Round 6 - October 31

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Unicorns, [13.5] 2.0:2.0 Norwood Red, [7.5] 2 Adelaide, [11.5] 2.5:1.5 Knights and Bytes, [7.5] 3 Norwood Blue, [5.5] 1.0:3.0 Modbury, [7.0] 4 Le Fevre, [8.5] .5:3.5 Matisons, [17.0]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Leaver, Kyle 2019 1:0 Sykes, Alexander K I 1883 2 Teagle, Sebastian 1589 0:1 Paprzycki, Eryk 1682 3 Bell, David Bruce 1:0 Steffensen, Dennis A 1567 4 Vanderhoek, John F 1486 0:1 Mitchell, Ian 1552 5 Youssef, Ashraf 1975 0:1 Goldsmith, Alan D 2144 6 Turcaj, Pavel 1747 1:0 Stokes, Brett 1773 7 Loughlin, Tom 1594 .5:.5 Sanders, Peter J 1656 8 Benham, Christopher J 1571 1:0 Wang, Feiyang 1298 9 Cloudsdale, Colin 1909 1:0 Mdinaradze, Edgar 1927 10 BYE -:+ Vuckov, George 1649 11 Haydn, Gavin 1593 0:1 Anderson-Smith, William 1622 12 Hatch, John H 1337 0:1 Staak, Eric 1515 13 Azamov, Nurulla 1910 0:1 Zulfic, Fedja 2188 14 Courtney, Michael J 1734 0:1 Hoff, Michael R 1872 15 Faul, Craig 1495 .5:.5 Hoile, Robert 1739 16 Hamshere, Robert 1412 0:1 Lidums, Aivars 1448

Round 5 - October 24

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Le Fevre, [7.5] 1.0:3.0 Unicorns, [10.5] 2 Matisons, [14.0] 3.0:1.0 Norwood Blue, [4.5] 3 Modbury, [6.5] .5:3.5 Adelaide, [8.0] 4 Knights and Bytes, [5.5] 2.0:2.0 Norwood Red, [5.5]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Azamov, Nurulla 1910 .5:.5 Leaver, Kyle 2019 2 Courtney, Michael J 1734 0:1 Teagle, Sebastian 1589 3 Faul, Craig 1495 .5:.5 Cox, Samuel Dylan 1367 4 Hamshere, Robert 1412 0:1 Vanderhoek, John F 1486 5 Zulfic, Fedja 2188 .5:.5 Nguyen, Giang 2181 6 Hoff, Michael R 1872 1:0 Cloudsdale, Colin 1909 7 Hoile, Robert 1739 1:0 Haydn, Gavin 1593 8 Lidums, Aivars 1448 .5:.5 Hatch, John H 1337 9 Mdinaradze, Edgar 1927 0:1 Youssef, Ashraf 1975 10 Vuckov, George 1649 0:1 Loughlin, Tom 1594 11 Anderson-Smith, William 1622 0:1 Benham, Christopher J 1571 12 Staak, Eric 1515 .5:.5 Ports, Elizabeth 1546 13 Goldsmith, Alan D 2144 .5:.5 Sykes, Alexander K I 1883 14 Stokes, Brett 1773 1:0 Paprzycki, Eryk 1682 15 Sanders, Peter J 1656 .5:.5 Steffensen, Dennis A 1567 16 Wang, Feiyang 1298 0:1 Mitchell, Ian 1552

Round 4 - October 17

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Unicorns, [8.0] 2.5:1.5 Knights and Bytes, [4.0] 2 Norwood Red, [3.0] 2.5:1.5 Modbury, [5.0] 3 Adelaide, [7.5] .5:3.5 Matisons, [10.5] 4 Norwood Blue, [3.5] 1.0:3.0 Le Fevre, [4.5]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Leaver, Kyle 2019 0:1 Goldsmith, Alan D 2144 2 Teagle, Sebastian 1589 1:0 Mohammadi-Geravand, Behrang 1849 3 Bell, David Bruce 1:0 Sanders, Peter J 1656 4 Vanderhoek, John F 1486 .5:.5 Wang, Feiyang 1298 5 Sykes, Alexander K I 1883 .5:.5 Mdinaradze, Edgar 1927 6 Paprzycki, Eryk 1682 1:0 Vuckov, George 1649 7 Steffensen, Dennis A 1567 1:0 Anderson-Smith, William 1622 8 Mitchell, Ian 1552 0:1 Staak, Eric 1515 9 Youssef, Ashraf 1975 0:1 Zulfic, Fedja 2188 10 Turcaj, Pavel 1747 .5:.5 Hoff, Michael R 1872 11 Loughlin, Tom 1594 0:1 Hoile, Robert 1739 12 Benham, Christopher J 1571 0:1 Lidums, Aivars 1448 13 Cloudsdale, Colin 1909 0:1 Azamov, Nurulla 1910 14 Maksimovic, Mirjan 1808 0:1 Courtney, Michael J 1734 15 Haydn, Gavin 1593 1:0 Faul, Craig 1495 16 Kotousov, Matvei 956 0:1 Hamshere, Robert 1412

Round 3 - October 10

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Norwood Blue, [2.5] 1.0:3.0 Unicorns, [5.0] 2 Le Fevre, [3.5] 1.0:3.0 Adelaide, [4.5] 3 Matisons, [6.5] 4.0:0.0 Norwood Red, [3.0] 4 Modbury, [1.5] 3.5:.5 Knights and Bytes, [3.5]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Cloudsdale, Colin 1909 0:1 Leaver, Kyle 2019 2 BYE +:- Teagle, Sebastian 1589 3 Haydn, Gavin 1593 1:0 Cox, Samuel Dylan 1367 4 Kotousov, Matvei 956 0:1 Vanderhoek, John F 1486 5 Azamov, Nurulla 1910 0:1 Youssef, Ashraf 1975 6 Courtney, Michael J 1734 1:0 Turcaj, Pavel 1747 7 Faul, Craig 1495 0:1 Loughlin, Tom 1594 8 Hamshere, Robert 1412 0:1 Benham, Christopher J 1571 9 Tao, Trevor 2451 1:0 Sykes, Alexander K I 1883 10 Hoff, Michael R 1872 1:0 Mitchell, Ian 1552 11 Hoile, Robert 1739 1:0 Steffensen, Dennis A 1567 12 Lidums, Aivars 1448 1:0 Both, Roger 1118 13 Mdinaradze, Edgar 1927 1:0 Goldsmith, Alan D 2144 14 Vuckov, George 1649 1:0 Mohammadi-Geravand, Behrang 1849 15 Anderson-Smith, William 1622 .5:.5 Sanders, Peter J 1656 16 Staak, Eric 1515 1:0 Wang, Feiyang 1298

Round 2 - October 3

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Unicorns, [2.0] 3.0:1.0 Modbury, [.5] 2 Knights and Bytes, [2.5] 1.0:3.0 Matisons, [3.5] 3 Norwood Red, [1.0] 2.0:2.0 Le Fevre, [1.5] 4 Adelaide, [2.0] 2.5:.5 Norwood Blue, [2.0]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Leaver, Kyle 2019 1:0 Mdinaradze, Edgar 1927 2 Teagle, Sebastian 1589 1:0 Vuckov, George 1649 3 Bell, David Bruce 1:0 Anderson-Smith, William 1622 4 Vanderhoek, John F 1486 0:1 Sanders, Michael J 1613 5 Goldsmith, Alan D 2144 1:0 Hoff, Michael R 1872 6 Mohammadi-Geravand, Behrang 1849 0:1 Kong-Lim, Qi Le 1875 7 Sanders, Peter J 1656 0:1 Hoile, Robert 1739 8 Wang, Feiyang 1298 0:1 Lidums, Aivars 1448 9 Sykes, Alexander K I 1883 0:1 Azamov, Nurulla 1910 10 Paprzycki, Eryk 1682 0:1 Courtney, Michael J 1734 11 Steffensen, Dennis A 1567 1:0 Faul, Craig 1495 12 Mitchell, Ian 1552 1:0 Hamshere, Robert 1412 13 Youssef, Ashraf 1975 .5:.5 Cloudsdale, Colin 1909 14 Turcaj, Pavel 1747 1:0 Haydn, Gavin 1593 15 Loughlin, Tom 1594 1:0 Kotousov, Matvei 956 16 BYE -:- BYE

Round 1 - September 26

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide, [0.0] 2.0:2.0 Unicorns, [0.0] 2 Norwood Blue, [0.0] 2.0:1.0 Norwood Red, [0.0] 3 Le Fevre, [0.0] 1.5:2.5 Knights and Bytes, [0.0] 4 Matisons, [0.0] 3.5:.5 Modbury, [0.0]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Turcaj, Pavel 1747 0:1 Leaver, Kyle 2019 2 Loughlin, Tom 1594 1:0 Teagle, Sebastian 1589 3 Benham, Christopher J 1571 0:1 Cox, Samuel Dylan 1367 4 Ports, Elizabeth 1546 1:0 Vanderhoek, John F 1486 5 Cloudsdale, Colin 1909 1:0 Sykes, Alexander K I 1883 6 BYE -:- BYE 7 Haydn, Gavin 1593 1:0 Paprzycki, Eryk 1682 8 Hatch, John H 1337 0:1 Minchin, Chris 1378 9 Azamov, Nurulla 1910 0:1 Goldsmith, Alan D 2144 10 Courtney, Michael J 1734 .5:.5 Mohammadi-Geravand, Behrang 1849 11 Faul, Craig 1495 0:1 Sanders, Peter J 1656 12 Hamshere, Robert 1412 1:0 Wang, Feiyang 1298 13 Tao, Trevor 2451 1:0 Vuckov, George 1649 14 Hoff, Michael R 1872 1:0 Anderson-Smith, William 1622 15 Hoile, Robert 1739 1:0 Sanders, Michael J 1613 16 Lidums, Aivars 1448 .5:.5 Al sawafi, Abdulmalik Mohammed 1145

B-Grade

Final Standings:

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg. Wins 1 Adelaide Avengers, 26.5 391.50 7 2 West Torrens, 25.5 390.00 8 3 Norwood Greys, 25 409.75 7 4 Norwood Green, 21.5 321.75 6 5 Adelaide Assassins, 20.5 315.25 5 6 Knights and Bytes Red, 18 257.00 3 7 PK Marauders, 14.5 216.50 2 8 Knights and Bytes Purple, 10 142.25 2 9 PK Vikings, 9.5 147.00 1 10 PK Pirates, 6 105.00 0

Round Results:

Round 9 - November 21

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 West Torrens [22.5] 3.0:1.0 PK Pirates [5.0] 2 PK Marauders [12.5] 2.0:2.0 Knights and Bytes Red [16.0] 3 Knights and Bytes Purple [9.5] .5:3.5 Adelaide Avengers [23.0] 4 Adelaide Assassins [19.0] 1.5:2.5 Norwood Green [19.0] 5 Norwood Greys [22.0] 3.0:1.0 PK Vikings [8.5]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Cinco, Dino +:- BYE 2 Maschkowsky, Alex 1366 +:- BYE 3 Haywood, Anthony 1229 1:0 An, Bingqi 4 Guiney, Wayne Bertram 999 0:1 Nguyen, Darren 5 Wells, Susanne 959 1:0 Wong, Royce 1020 6 Brierley, Ben .5:.5 Man, Jonathan 7 Loftus, James .5:.5 Snape, Hartley 8 Sorvanis, Marcus 0:1 Man, Isabella 9 Menezes, Eric 782 0:1 Benham, Christopher J 1571 10 BYE -:+ Ports, Elizabeth 1546 11 Woodburn, Valerie 555 0:1 Stojkoski, Zdravko 12 Drew, James 233 .5:.5 Culture, Walter 791 13 Qi, Kevin 1165 1:0 Fraser, Lee 1260 14 Perkins, Aaron 0:1 Lower, Kevin 1089 15 Whitney, Garth 854 .5:.5 Carr, Neville W 1061 16 Wedding, Helen 0:1 Jeanes, David 913 17 Sarma, Venu 1356 0:1 Paull, Luca 18 Wilson, James E 1286 1:0 Rahman, Raad 19 Branson, Edward 1092 1:0 Koh, Alex 20 Beltsos, Michael 746 +:- BYE

Round 8 - November 14

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 PK Pirates [4.0] 1.0:3.0 Norwood Greys [19.0] 2 PK Vikings [8.0] .5:3.5 Adelaide Assassins [15.5] 3 Norwood Green [16.0] 3.0:1.0 Knights and Bytes Purple [8.5] 4 Adelaide Avengers [19.0] 4.0:0.0 PK Marauders [12.5] 5 Knights and Bytes Red [15.0] 2.0:2.0 West Torrens [19.5]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Koh, Ern 1:0 Sarma, Venu 1356 2 Velonakis, Apollon 0:1 Wilson, James E 1286 3 BYE -:+ Branson, Edward 1092 4 BYE -:+ Beltsos, Michael 746 5 Paull, Luca 0:1 Qi, Kevin 1165 6 Wilson, James Alistair 0:1 Perkins, Aaron 7 Rahman, Raad 0:1 Whitney, Garth 854 8 Koh, Alex .5:.5 Grey, Kynie 9 Fraser, Lee 1260 0:1 Menezes, Eric 782 10 Lower, Kevin 1089 +:- BYE 11 Carr, Neville W 1061 1:0 Woodburn, Valerie 555 12 Jeanes, David 913 1:0 Drew, James 233 13 Ports, Elizabeth 1546 1:0 Kiripitige, Chathula 1404 14 Breetzke, Reynor 1247 1:0 Brierley, Ben 15 Stojkoski, Zdravko 1:0 Loftus, James 16 Culture, Walter 791 1:0 Sorvanis, Marcus 17 Wong, Royce 1020 0:1 Cinco, Dino 18 Giouvantsioudis, Konstantinos 1:0 Maschkowsky, Alex 1366 19 Man, Jonathan 0:1 Haywood, Anthony 1229 20 Man, Isabella 1:0 Guiney, Wayne Bertram 999

Round 7 - November 7

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Knights and Bytes Red [11.0] 4.0:0.0 PK Pirates [4.0] 2 West Torrens [18.5] 1.0:3.0 Adelaide Avengers [16.0] 3 PK Marauders [10.5] 2.0:2.0 Norwood Green [14.0] 4 Knights and Bytes Purple [7.5] 1.0:3.0 PK Vikings [5.0] 5 Adelaide Assassins [14.5] 1.0:3.0 Norwood Greys [16.0]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Fereday, A (Tony) 1225 1:0 Harrington, Gerad 2 Man, Jonathan +:- BYE 3 Snape, Hartley 1:0 Nguyen, Darren 4 Man, Isabella +:- BYE 5 Cinco, Dino 0:1 Ports, Elizabeth 1546 6 Maschkowsky, Alex 1366 .5:.5 Breetzke, Reynor 1247 7 Haywood, Anthony 1229 0:1 Stojkoski, Zdravko 8 Guiney, Wayne Bertram 999 .5:.5 Culture, Walter 791 9 BYE -:+ Fraser, Lee 1260 10 Brierley, Ben 0:1 Lower, Kevin 1089 11 Koh, Ern 1:0 Carr, Neville W 1061 12 Sorvanis, Marcus 1:0 Jeanes, David 913 13 Menezes, Eric 782 1:0 Paull, Luca 14 Harris, Judy 0:1 Wilson, James Alistair 15 Woodburn, Valerie 555 0:1 Rahman, Raad 16 Drew, James 233 0:1 Koh, Alex 17 Qi, Kevin 1165 1:0 Sarma, Venu 1356 18 Perkins, Aaron 0:1 Wilson, James E 1286 19 Whitney, Garth 854 0:1 Branson, Edward 1092 20 Wedding, Helen 0:1 Beltsos, Michael 746

Round 6 - October 31

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 PK Pirates [3.0] 1.0:3.0 Adelaide Assassins [11.5] 2 Norwood Greys [12.5] 3.5:.5 Knights and Bytes Purple [7.0] 3 PK Vikings [4.0] 1.0:3.0 PK Marauders [7.5] 4 Norwood Green [12.5] 1.5:2.5 West Torrens [16.0] 5 Adelaide Avengers [13.0] 3.0:1.0 Knights and Bytes Red [10.0]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Harrington, Gerad 0:1 Qi, Kevin 1165 2 Velonakis, Apollon 0:1 Perkins, Aaron 3 An, Bingqi 0:1 Whitney, Garth 854 4 Nguyen, Darren 1:0 Wedding, Helen 5 Sarma, Venu 1356 .5:.5 Menezes, Eric 782 6 Wilson, James E 1286 1:0 Harris, Judy 7 Branson, Edward 1092 1:0 Woodburn, Valerie 555 8 Beltsos, Michael 746 1:0 Drew, James 233 9 BYE -:+ Kiripitige, Chathula 1404 10 Koh, Alex 0:1 Brierley, Ben 11 Rahman, Raad 1:0 Loftus, James 12 BYE -:+ Sorvanis, Marcus 13 Fraser, Lee 1260 0:1 Cinco, Dino 14 Lower, Kevin 1089 0:1 Maschkowsky, Alex 1366 15 Sag, Andrew 1246 .5:.5 Haywood, Anthony 1229 16 Jeanes, David 913 1:0 Guiney, Wayne Bertram 999 17 Ports, Elizabeth 1546 1:0 Fereday, A (Tony) 1225 18 Breetzke, Reynor 1247 0:1 Man, Jonathan 19 Stojkoski, Zdravko 1:0 Snape, Hartley 20 Culture, Walter 791 1:0 Man, Isabella

Round 5 - October 24

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide Avengers [9.0] 4.0:0.0 PK Pirates [3.0] 2 Knights and Bytes Red [8.5] 1.5:2.5 Norwood Green [10.0] 3 West Torrens [12.5] 3.5:.5 PK Vikings [3.5] 4 PK Marauders [6.0] 1.5:2.5 Norwood Greys [10.0] 5 Knights and Bytes Purple [6.0] 1.0:3.0 Adelaide Assassins [8.5]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Breetzke, Reynor 1247 1:0 Espina, Sergio 2 Stojkoski, Zdravko 1:0 Velonakis, Apollon 3 Culture, Walter 791 1:0 Nguyen, Darren 4 Wedding, Helen 1:0 An, Bingqi 5 Wong, Royce 1020 0:1 Fraser, Lee 1260 6 Snape, Hartley 0:1 Lower, Kevin 1089 7 Kotousov, Matvei 956 .5:.5 Carr, Neville W 1061 8 Man, Jonathan 1:0 Jeanes, David 913 9 Cinco, Dino 1:0 Paull, Luca 10 Maschkowsky, Alex 1366 1:0 Wilson, James Alistair 11 Haywood, Anthony 1229 1:0 Koh, Alex 12 Kanovics, Laszlo Z 1042 .5:.5 Rahman, Raad 13 Kiripitige, Chathula 1404 1:0 Sarma, Venu 1356 14 Brierley, Ben 0:1 Wilson, James E 1286 15 Loftus, James 0:1 Branson, Edward 1092 16 Sorvanis, Marcus .5:.5 Beltsos, Michael 746 17 Menezes, Eric 782 1:0 Qi, Kevin 1165 18 Fereday, A (Tony) 1225 0:1 Perkins, Aaron 19 Woodburn, Valerie 555 0:1 Whitney, Garth 854 20 Drew, James 233 0:1 Grey, Kynie

Round 4 - October 17

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 PK Pirates [2.0] 1.0:3.0 Knights and Bytes Purple [3.0] 2 Adelaide Assassins [6.0] 2.5:1.5 PK Marauders [4.5] 3 Norwood Greys [8.5] 1.5:2.5 West Torrens [10.0] 4 PK Vikings [2.0] 1.5:2.5 Knights and Bytes Red [6.0] 5 Norwood Green [9.5] .5:3.5 Adelaide Avengers [5.5]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Harrington, Gerad 0:1 Menezes, Eric 782 2 Velonakis, Apollon 0:1 Aktapoda, John 3 BYE -:+ Woodburn, Valerie 555 4 Nguyen, Darren 1:0 Drew, James 233 5 Qi, Kevin 1165 .5:.5 Kiripitige, Chathula 1404 6 Perkins, Aaron 1:0 Brierley, Ben 7 Whitney, Garth 854 1:0 Loftus, James 8 Grey, Kynie 0:1 Sorvanis, Marcus 9 Wilson, James E 1286 0:1 Cinco, Dino 10 Both, Roger 1118 .5:.5 Maschkowsky, Alex 1366 11 Branson, Edward 1092 0:1 Haywood, Anthony 1229 12 Beltsos, Michael 746 1:0 Kanovics, Laszlo Z 1042 13 Paull, Luca .5:.5 Wong, Royce 1020 14 Wilson, James Alistair 1:0 Snape, Hartley 15 Koh, Alex 0:1 Man, Isabella 16 Rahman, Raad 0:1 Man, Jonathan 17 Fraser, Lee 1260 .5:.5 Ports, Elizabeth 1546 18 Lower, Kevin 1089 0:1 Abdurakhmonov, Alex 1392 19 Carr, Neville W 1061 0:1 Breetzke, Reynor 1247 20 Jeanes, David 913 0:1 Stojkoski, Zdravko

Round 3 - October 10

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Norwood Green [5.5] 4.0:0.0 PK Pirates [2.0] 2 Adelaide Avengers [1.5] 4.0:0.0 PK Vikings [2.0] 3 Knights and Bytes Red [5.0] 1.0:3.0 Norwood Greys [5.5] 4 West Torrens [7.5] 2.5:1.5 Adelaide Assassins [4.5] 5 PK Marauders [3.5] 1.0:2.0 Knights and Bytes Purple [1.0]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Fraser, Lee 1260 1:0 Harrington, Gerad 2 Lower, Kevin 1089 1:0 Velonakis, Apollon 3 Carr, Neville W 1061 1:0 Nguyen, Darren 4 Jeanes, David 913 1:0 An, Bingqi 5 Ports, Elizabeth 1546 1:0 Wilson, James Alistair 6 Breetzke, Reynor 1247 1:0 Abegunawardene, Shaunuka 7 Stojkoski, Zdravko 1:0 Al sawafi, Abdulmalik Mohammed 1145 8 Culture, Walter 791 1:0 Espina, Sergio 9 Wong, Royce 1020 0:1 Sarma, Venu 1356 10 Snape, Hartley 0:1 Wilson, James E 1286 11 Man, Isabella 0:1 Branson, Edward 1092 12 Man, Jonathan 1:0 Beltsos, Michael 746 13 Cinco, Dino 0:1 Qi, Kevin 1165 14 Haywood, Anthony 1229 1:0 Perkins, Aaron 15 Kanovics, Laszlo Z 1042 .5:.5 Whitney, Garth 854 16 Guiney, Wayne Bertram 999 1:0 Grey, Kynie 17 Kiripitige, Chathula 1404 0:1 Menezes, Eric 782 18 Brierley, Ben 1:0 Harris, Judy 19 Loftus, James 0:1 Woodburn, Valerie 555 20 BYE -:- BYE

Round 2 - October 3

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 PK Pirates [1.0] 1.0:3.0 PK Marauders [.5] 2 Knights and Bytes Purple [1.0] 0.0:4.0 West Torrens [3.5] 3 Adelaide Assassins [2.5] 2.0:2.0 Knights and Bytes Red [3.0] 4 Norwood Greys [1.5] 4.0:0.0 Adelaide Avengers [1.5] 5 PK Vikings [1.0] 1.0:3.0 Norwood Green [2.5]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Harrington, Gerad 0:1 Kiripitige, Chathula 1404 2 An, Bingqi 0:1 Loftus, James 3 Velonakis, Apollon 0:1 Sorvanis, Marcus 4 Nguyen, Darren +:- BYE 5 Menezes, Eric 782 0:1 Cinco, Dino 6 Diegmann, Alice 0:1 Maschkowsky, Alex 1366 7 Woodburn, Valerie 555 0:1 Haywood, Anthony 1229 8 Drew, James 233 0:1 Guiney, Wayne Bertram 999 9 BYE -:+ Wong, Royce 1020 10 Perkins, Aaron 1:0 Snape, Hartley 11 Whitney, Garth 854 1:0 Man, Isabella 12 Grey, Kynie 0:1 Man, Jonathan 13 Sarma, Venu 1356 1:0 Ports, Elizabeth 1546 14 Wilson, James E 1286 1:0 Breetzke, Reynor 1247 15 Both, Roger 1118 1:0 Stojkoski, Zdravko 16 Beltsos, Michael 746 1:0 Culture, Walter 791 17 Paull, Luca 0:1 Fraser, Lee 1260 18 Abegunawardene, Shaunuka 0:1 Lower, Kevin 1089 19 Wilson, James Alistair 0:1 Carr, Neville W 1061 20 Rahman, Raad 1:0 Jeanes, David 913

Round 1 - September 26

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 PK Vikings, [0.0] 1.0:1.0 PK Pirates, [0.0] 2 Norwood Green, [0.0] 2.5:1.5 Norwood Greys, [0.0] 3 Adelaide Avengers, [0.0] 1.5:2.5 Adelaide Assassins, [0.0] 4 Knights and Bytes Red, [0.0] 3.0:1.0 Knights and Bytes Purple, [0.0] 5 West Torrens, [0.0] 3.5:.5 PK Marauders, [0.0]

No Name Loc Result Name Loc 1 Nguyen, Darren 0:1 Harrington, Gerad 2 Koh, Alex 1:0 An, Bingqi 3 BYE -:- BYE 4 BYE -:- BYE 5 Fraser, Lee 1260 0:1 Sarma, Venu 1356 6 Lower, Kevin 1089 .5:.5 Wilson, James E 1286 7 Carr, Neville W 1061 1:0 Both, Roger 1118 8 Jeanes, David 913 1:0 Beltsos, Michael 746 9 Breetzke, Reynor 1247 .5:.5 Qi, Kevin 1165 10 Stojkoski, Zdravko 0:1 Perkins, Aaron 11 Culture, Walter 791 1:0 Whitney, Garth 854 12 Wedding, Helen 0:1 Grey, Kynie 13 Wong, Royce 1020 0:1 Menezes, Eric 782 14 Snape, Hartley 1:0 Harris, Judy 15 Man, Isabella 1:0 Woodburn, Valerie 555 16 Man, Jonathan 1:0 Drew, James 233 17 Cinco, Dino .5:.5 Kiripitige, Chathula 1404 18 Maschkowsky, Alex 1366 1:0 Brierley, Ben 19 Haywood, Anthony 1229 1:0 Loftus, James 20 Guiney, Wayne Bertram 999 1:0 Sorvanis, Marcus