Pennant Teams Tournament 2007 Results

Updated April 22nd, 2017

A-Grade

No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10
1 Adelaide 18.5 * 3.0 2.5 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
2 Matisons
17.5 1.0
* 3.0 2.5 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0
3 Knights and Bytes 14.0 1.5 1.0 * 1.5 2.0 3.5 3.0 1.5
4 Modbury Marauders 16.5 2.0 2.5 * 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0
5 Norwood Blue 12.0 2.0 1.5 2.0 * 2.5 2.0 1.5 0.5
6 Norwood Red 8.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 * 1.5 2.5 0.0
7 Modbury Massacre 14.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.5 * 3.0
1.5
8 Norwood White 9.0 0.5 1.0 2.5 1.5 1.0 * 1.5 1.0
9 Norwood Gold 14.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.5 2.5 * 0.0
10 Grasshoppers 16.0 1.0 1.0 2.5 1.0 3.5 3.0
4.0 *

B-Grade

No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6
1 Knights and Bytes Kings 7.0
* 1.0 1.0 0.0 2.5 0.0
2 Modbury
15.5
3.0
* 0.5 2.0 2.0 3.0
3 Adelaide 20.0
3.0 3.5 * 3.0 3.5 3.5
4 Norwood Green 15.0
4.0 2.0 1.0 * 2.0 1.5
5 Norwood Black 10.0
1.5 2.0 0.5 1.0 * 1.0
6 Knights and Bytes Knights 15.5
4.0 1.0 0.5 2.5 3.0 *

 

Spoiler

ound 6 Draw (B-grade)	     Round 7 Draw (B-grade)

K&B Knights vs Adelaide	     Adelaide vs Modbury
Modbury vs Norwood Green     Norwood Black vs K&B Knights
K&B Kings vs Norwood Black   Norwood Green vs K&B Kings

Round 1:

A-grade

    Norwood Blue     vs Grasshoppers   Knights and Bytes vs Norwood White
  (F)0-1 Ante Zorkovic   Alan Goldsmith 1-0 Colin Cloudsdale
Pascoe Djelaj 0-1 Novica Ivkovic   Ross Vosvotekas 1-0(F)  
Eryk Paprzycki 0-1 Savo Miletic   Tristrom Cooke 1-0 Natasha Bortsova
John Hatch 0.5-0.5 Anto Lozic   Warren Kramer 0.5-0.5 Erick McPherson

 

Modbury Massacre vs     Matisons               Adelaide         vs   Norwood Red  
Edgar Mdinaradze    0-1   Srbo Zaric   Bob Cowley 0.5-0.5 Robert Hoile
Grahame Lang 0-1 Michael Hoff   Fedja Zulfic 0.5-0.5 Bernard Rigo
Bill Anderson-Smith 0-1 Peter Ballard   Andrew Short 1-0 Gavin Haydn
Erik Staak 1-0 Eduard Atrens   Pavel Turcaj 1-0 Timothy Davies

 

      Norwood Gold       vs Modbury Marauders   ……………………………… vs ……………………………….
Ralph Jackson   1-0   Bill Kerr        
Anthony Milton 1-0 Kevin McColl        
James Griggs 0-1 Mato Jelic        
Tom Milton 0-1 Sophie Eustace        

B-grade

Adelaide vs     Norwood Green               K&B Kings         vs   K&B Knights  
Zachary Searle    0-1   John Harrison   Brent Glascott 0.5-0.5 Alistair Cameron
A.Shohani 1-0 Ted Branson   Karlis Atrens 0.5-0.5 Brendan Low
Roland Eime 1-0 Kevin Lower   C.Synott 1-0 P.Alber
Chris Bage 1-0 Ricky Jackson   B.Brown 1-0 H.Perks

 

      Modbury       vs Norwood Black   …………………………. vs …………………………..
Milan Maric   0-1   Jim Wilson        
George Vuckov 0-1 Mike Beltsos        
M.Sanders 1-0 Martin Ballantyne        
Garth Whitney 1-0(F)          

Round 2:

A-grade

   Grasshoppers   vs Knights and Bytes   Norwood White vs Norwood Blue
Ante Zorkovic 0-1 Alan Goldsmith   Colin Cloudsdale 1-0 Kevin Sheldrick
Novica Ivkovic 0.5-0.5 Ross Vosvotekas   Steven Hill 1-0 George Djelaj
Savo Miletic 1-0 Tristrom Cooke   Erick McPherson 0.5-0.5 Eryk Paprzycki
Anto Lozic 1-0 Warren Kramer   Natasha Bortsova 0-1 John Harrison

 

Norwood Gold vs    Modbury Massacre         Matisons       vs      Adelaide    
Ralph Jackson    0-1   Edgar Mdinaradze   Srbo Zaric 0-1 Bob Cowley
Anthony Milton 1-0 Grahame Lang   Michael Hoff 0.5-0.5 Fedja Zulfic
James Griggs 1-0 Bill Anderson-Smith   Peter Ballard 0.5-0.5 Andrew Short
George Howard 0.5-0.5 Erik Staak   Eduard Atrens 0-1 Pavel Turcaj

 

    Modbury Marauders   vs Norwood Red   ……………………………… vs ……………………………….
Bill Kerr   1-0   Robert Hoile        
Kevin McColl 1-0 Bernard Rigo        
Mato Jelic 0-1 Gavin Haydn        
Sophie Eustace 1-0(F)          

B-grade

K&B Knights vs     Norwood Green               K&B Kings         vs   Modbury  
Peter Serwan  1-0  Tom Milton   Brent Glascott 0-1 Milan Maric
Alistair Cameron 0.5-0.5 Ted Branson   Karlis Atrens 1-0 George Vuckov
P.Alber 0-1 Kevin Lower   C.Synott 0-1 M.Sanders
Brendan Low 1-0 Ricky Jackson   B.Brown 0-1 Garth Whitney

 

      Norwood Black       vs Adelaide   …………………………. vs …………………………..
Jim Wilson   0-1   A.Shohani        
  (F)0-1 Zachzry Searle        
  (F)0-1 Roland Eime        
Mike Beltsos 0.5-0.5 Paul Horan        

Round 3:

A-grade

Adelaide   vs Grasshoppers   Norwood Red vs Norwood Blue
Bob Cowley 1-0 Ante Zorkovic   Robert Hoile 0.5-0.5 Kevin Sheldrick
Fedja Zulfic 0-1 Novica Ivkovic   Bernard Rigo 0-1 George Djelaj
Andrew Short 1-0 Savo Miletic   Gavin Haydn 1-0 Eryk Paprzycki
Pavel Turcaj 1-0 Anto Lozic     (F)0-1 John Harrison

 

Matisons vs    Norwood Gold    Modbury Massacre vs Norwood White
Michael Hoff    0-1   Ralph Jackson   Edgar Mdinaradze 1-0 John Riches
  (F)0-1 James Griggs   Grahame Lang 0-1 Venu Sarma
Aivard Lidums 0.5-0.5 Tom Milton   Bill Anderson-Smith 1-0 Erik McPherson
Eduard Atrens 0.5-0.5 George Howard   Erik Staak 1-0 Natasha Bortsova

 

Knights and Bytes vs Modbury Marauders   ……………………………… vs ……………………………….
Alan Goldsmith  0-1  Bill Kerr        
Ross Vosvotekas 1-0 Kevin McColl        
Tristrom Cooke 0.5-0.5 Mato Jelic        
Warren Kramer 0-1 Sophie Eustace        

B-grade

Modbury vs   K&B Knights           Adelaide     vs K&B Kings
Milan Maric  1-0  Alistair Cameron   Zachary Searle 1-0 Brent Glascott
George Vuckov 0.5-0.5 Brendan Low   A.Shohani 0.5-0.5 Karlis Atrens
Garth Whitney 0.5-0.5 P.Alber   Roland Eime 0.5-0.5 J.Hooker
M.Sanders 1-0 H.Perks   Chris Bage 1-0 B.Brown

 

 Norwood Green   vs Norwood Black   …………………………. vs …………………………..
John Harrison   0-1   Jim Wilson        
  (F)0-0(F)          
Kevin Lower 1-0 Mike Beltsos        
Ricky Jackson 1-0 T.McKenzie        

Round 4:

A-grade

Modbury Marauders vs Adelaide   Norwood White vs Norwood Red
Bill Kerr 0.5-0.5 Bob Cowley   Colin Cloudsdale 1-0 Robert Hoile
Kevin McColl 0.5-0.5 Fedja Zulfic   John Riches 0.5-0.5 Bernard Rigo
Mato Jelic 1-0 Andrew Short   Venu Sarma 0-1 Gavin Haydn
Sophie Eustace 0-1 Pavel Turcaj     (F)0-1 Timothy Davey

 

Grasshoppers vs    Norwood Gold   Norwood Blue vs Modbury Massacre
Ante Zorkovic 1-0 Ralph Jackson   Kevin Sheldrick 0-1 Edgar Mdinaradze
Novica Ivkovic 1-0 James Griggs   George Djelaj 1-0(F)  
Savo Miletic 1-0 Tom Milton   Eryk Paprzycki 0.5-0.5 Bill Anderson-Smith
Anto Lozic 1-0 George Howard   John Hatch 0.5-0.5 Erik Staak

 

Knights and Bytes vs Matisons   ……………………………… vs ……………………………….
Alan Goldsmith  0-1  Aaron Guthrie        
Ross Vosvotekas 0-1 Michael Hoff        
Tristrom Cooke 0-1 Aivars Lidums        
Warren Kramer 1-0 Eduard Atrens        

B-grade

Modbury vs Adelaide   K&B Kings vs Norwood Green
Milan Maric 0-1 A. Shohani   Karlis Atrens 0-1 Erick McPherson
George Vuckov 0.5-0.5 Roland Eime   Brent Glascott 0-1 John Harrison
Garth Whitney 0-1 Chris Bage     (F) 0-1 Kevin Lower
M.Sanders 0-1 Paul Horan   B.Brown 0-1 Ricky Jackson

 

    K&B Knights vs Norwood Black   …………………………. vs …………………………..
Alistair Cameron 1-0  Jim Wilson        
Brendan Low 1-0 Mike Beltsos        
P.Alber 0-1 Martin Ballantyne        
H.Perks 1-0 T.McKenzie        

Round 5:

A-grade

Grasshoppers    vs Modbury Marauders   Norwood Red vs Modbury Massacre
Ante Zorkovic 0-1 Bill Kerr   Robert Hoile 0.5-0.5 Edgar Mdinaradze
Novica Ivkovic 1-0 Kevin McColl   Gavin Haydn 1-0 Grahame Lang
Savo Miletic 0-1 Mato Jelic   Timothy Davey 0-1 Bill Anderson-Smith
Anto Lozic 0-1 Sophie Eustace   Jim Wilson 0-1 Erik Staak

 

Norwood Gold vs Norwood White   Matisons   vs   Norwood Blue
Ralph Jackson 0.5-0.5  Colin Cloudsdale   Aaron Guthrie 1-0 Kevin Sheldrick
Anthony Milton 0-1 John Riches   Michael Hoff 1-0 George Djelaj
James Griggs 1-0 Steven Hill   Aivars Lidums 0-1 Eryk Paprzycki
Tom Milton 1-0 Natasha Bortsova   Eduard Atrens 0.5-0.5 John Hatch

 

 Adelaide   vs Knights and Bytes   ……………………………… vs ……………………………….
Bob Cowley 0-1 Alan Goldsmith        
Fedja Zulfic 0.5-0.5 Peter Serwan        
Andrew Short 1-0 Tristrom Cooke        
Pavel Turcaj 1-0 Warren Kramer        

B-grade

Norwood Green vs Modbury    Norwood Black vs   K&B Kings
John Harrison    0-1   Milan Maric   Martin Ballantyne 0-1 Karlis Atrens
Edward Branson 1-0 George Vuckov   Mike Beltsos 0.5-0.5 Brent Glascott
Kevin Lower 1-0 Garth Whitney   J.Mugodu 0-1 B.Griggs
Ricky Jackson 0-1 M.Sanders   T.MacKenzie 1-0 B.Brown

 

Adelaide  vs K&B Knights   …………………………. vs …………………………..
A.Shohani 1-0 Alistair Cameron        
Zachary Searle 0.5-0.5 Brandan Low        
Chris Bage 1-0 P.Alper        
Paul Horan 1-0 H.Perks        

Round 6:

A-grade

Matisons   vs Grasshoppers   Norwood Gold vs Norwood Red
Aaron Guthrie 1-0 Ante Zorkovic   Ralph Jackson 1-0 (F)  
Michael Hoff 0-1 Novica Ivkovic   Anthony Milton 1-0 (F)  
Aivars Lidums 1-0 Savo Miletic   James Griggs 1-0 Gavin Haydn
Eduard Atrens 1-0 Anto Lozic   Tom Milton 1-0 (F)  

 

Norwood Blue vs Knights and Bytes   Modbury Marauders vs   Norwood White
Alex Sykes    0-1   Alan Goldsmith   Bill Kerr 0-1 Colin Cloudsdale
George Djelaj 1-0 Ross Vosvotekas   Kevin McColl 1-0 John Riches
Eryk Paprzycki 0-1 Tristrom Cooke   Mato Jelic 1-0 Steven Hill
John Hatch 1-0 Warren Kramer   Sophie Eustace 1-0 Erick McPherson

 

Modbury Massacre vs Adelaide   ……………………………… vs ……………………………….
Edgar Mdinaradze   1-0   Bob Cowley        
Grahame Lang 0-1 Fedja Zulfic        
Bill Anderson-Smith 0-1 Andrew Short        
Erik Staak 0-1 Pavel Turcaj        

B-grade

Modbury vs     Norwood Green               K&B Kings         vs   Norwood Black
Milan Maric  1-0  John Harrison   Brent Glascott 0.5-0.5 Jim Wilson
George Vuckov 0.5-0.5 Ted Branson   Karlis Atrens 0-1 Mike Beltsos
Garth Whitney 1-0 Kevin Lower   B.Griggs 1-0 Martin Ballantyne
M.Sanders 0-1 Ricky Jackson   B.Brown 0-1 T.MacKenzie

 

K&B Knights vs Adelaide   …………………………. vs …………………………..
Alistair Cameron   0-1   A.Shohani        
Brendan Low 1-0 Zachary Searle        
P.Alper 0-1 Chris Bage        
H.Perks 1-0 Paul Horan        

Round 7:

A-grade

    Norwood Red  vs Matisons   Norwood Gold vs Knights and Bytes
Robert Hoile 0-1 Aaron Guthrie   Ralph Jackson 0-1 Alan Goldsmith
  (F) 0-1 Michael Hoff   Anthony Milton 1-0(F)  
Gavin Haydn 1-0 Peter Ballard   James Griggs 0-1 Tristrom Cooke
  (F) 0-1 Eduard Atrens   Tom Milton 0-1 Warren Kramer

 

Adelaide vs Norwood Blue     Modbury Marauders vs Modbury Massacre
Andrew Saint    0-1   Alex Sykes   Bill Kerr 0-1 Edgar Mdinaradze
Fedja Zulfic 1-0 George Djelaj     (F) 0-1 Grahame Lang
Andrew Short 1-0 Eryk Paprzycki   Mato Jelic 1-0 Bill Anderson-Smith
Pavel Turcaj 0-1 John Hatch   Sophie Eustace 0-1 Erik Staak

 

      Norwood White    vs Grasshoppers   ……………………………… vs ……………………………….
Colin Cloudsdale   1-0   Ante Zorkovic        
John Riches 0-1 Novica Ivkovic        
Erick McPherson 0-1 Savo Miletic        
  (F) 0-1 Anto Lozic        

B-grade

Norwood Green vs K&B Kings    Norwood Black vs   K&B Knights  
John Harrison 1-0 Karlis Atrens   Jim Wilson 0-1 Alistair Cameron
Ted Branson 0-1 Brent Glascott   Mike Beltsos 0.5-0.5 Brendan Low
Kevin Lower 1-0 B.Griggs   Martin Ballantyne 1-0 P.Alber
Ricky Jackson 1-0 B.Brown   T.MacKenzie 0-1 H.Perks

 

 Adelaide vs Modbury   …………………………. vs …………………………..
A.Shohani   0.5-0.5   Milan Maric        
Zachary Searle 1-0 George Vuckov        
Chris Bage 0-1 Garth Whitney        
Paul Horan 0-1 M.Sanders      

[collapse]