Pennant Teams Competition 2010 Results

Updated April 24th, 2017

A-Grade

  Teams
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Total
1
Knights & Bytes   1 1 2 2 1.5 2 2 2 3 4 6 8 9.5 11.5 11.5
2
Adelaide 3   2 1.5 2.5 2 3 2 3 6 8 10 11.5 14 16 16
3
Matisons 3 2   3.5 4 2 2 2 2 4 7 9 11 14.5 18.5 18.5 First
4
Norwood Red 2 2.5 0.5   1 1.5 1 2 1 2.5 3.5 5.5 8 8.5 10.5 10.5
5
Norwood Blue 2 1.5 0 3   1.5 3 2 3 5 6.5 9.5 11.5 13 13 13
6
Modbury Marauders 2.5 2 2 2.5 2.5   2.5 2 2 4.5 7 9 11.5 14 16 16
7
Grasshoppers 2 1 2 3 1 1.5   2 1 3 6 7 8.5 10.5 12.5 12.5
8
Bye                                

B-Grade

  Teams 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
1 Norwood
Greys
  3, 2 0.5,0 1 1 1 1 4 4.5 5.5 6.5 8.5 8.5 8.5
2 K
& B Pins
1 0   0 1 2.5, 1 0 2.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 5.5
3 Adelaide 3.5, 4 4   1.5 3.5 2, 1 1.5 5 8.5 12.5 14.5 15.5 19.5 19.5
4 Modbury Barons 3 3 2.5   2.5, 3 1,1 2.5 4.5 6 9 12 15 16 16
5 K
& B Needles
3 1.5,2 0.5 1.5, 1   1 1.5 2 3.5 4.5 7.5 8.5 10.5 10.5
6 ABZS 3 4 2, 3 3, 3 3   3 6 10 13 15 18 21 21 First

Spoiler

 
Adelaide
vs
Grasshoppers
     
Matisons
vs
Modbury Marauders
Robert Cowley
1-0
Ante Zorkovic
Goran Srdic
1-0
Bill Kerr
Robin Wedding
0-1
Novica Ivkovic
Michael Hoff
0-1
Eric Staak
Pavel Turcaj
1-0
Savo Miletic
Edvard Atrens
0-1
Edgar Mdinaradze
Scott Colliver
1-0
Anto Lozic
Aivars Lidums
1-0
Mladen Perinovic
 
Norwood Red
vs
Norwood Blue
Alexander Sykes
0-1 Colin Cloudsdale  
Eryk Paprzycki
0-1 Robert Hoile  
L. John Riches
1-0 Gavin Haydn  
Steven Hill
0-1 John Hatch  

 

Pennant Div 2, round 1

Norwood Greys
vs
ABZS
     
Adelaide
vs
Modbury Barons
James Wilson
0-1
Stephen Daenke
William Wedding
1-0
George Vuckov
Edward Branson
0-1
James Griggs
Tom Loughlin
0.5-0.5
D Bradley Walshe
Kevin Lower
0-1
Alex MacAdam
Warren Kramer
0-1
Richard Lawton
Michael Beltsos
1-0 
Hugh Perks
Roland Eime
 0-1
Edwin Chung
K & B Pins
vs
K&B Needles
           
Eddie Han
0.5-0.5
Stuart Nicholls
     
Jan Skovdam
0-1
Peter Gregoric
     
Andrew Halsall
1-0
George Karassoulos
     
Denny Han
1-0
Sree Hukumathi Rao
     

top

 

Pennant Div 1, round 2

 
Knights & Bytes
vs
Adelaide
     
Grasshoppers
vs
Matisons
  F-0
Fedja Zulfic
Ante Zorkovic
0-1
Michael Hoff
Stephen Worthley
1-0
Robin Wedding
Novica Ivkovic
1-0
Edvard Atrens
Oliver Fraatz
0-1
Pavel Turcaj
Savo Miletic
0-1
Aivars Lidums
Karlis Atrens
0-1
Scott Colliver
Anto Lozic
1-0
Greg Hoff
 
Modbury Marauders
vs
Norwood Red
Bill Kerr
1-0 Alex Sykes  
Edgar Mdinaradze
0-1 Eryk Papryzcki  
Mladen Perinovic
1-0 L. John Riches  
Eric Staak 0.5-0.5 Steven Hill  

 

Pennant Div 2, round 2

K&B Needles
vs
Adelaide
     
ABZS
vs
Modbury Barons
Stuart Nicholls
0.5-0.5
William Wedding
Stephen Daenke
1-0
George Vuckov
Peter Gregoric 0-1
Tom Loughlin
James Griggs
1-0
D Bradley Walshe
George Karassoulos
0-1
Warren Kramer
Brandon Low
0-1
Richard Lawton
  F-1 
Tim Selvanderan
Alex MacAdam
 1-0
Edwin Chung
Norwood Greys
vs
K & B Pins
           
James Wilson
1-0
Brent Glascott
     
Edward Branson
1-0
Jan Skovdam
     
Kevin Lower
0-1 Andrew Halsall      
Michael Beltsos
1-F        

top

 

Pennant Div 1, round 3

 
Matisons
vs
Knights & Bytes
     
Norwood Blue
vs
Modbury Marauders
Michael Hoff
1-0
Alan Goldsmith
Colin Cloudsdale
0-1
Bill Kerr
Miguel Ferro
1-0
Stephen Worthley
Robert Hoile
0.5-0.5
Edgar Mdinaradze
Edvard Atrens
0-1
Oliver Fraatz
Gavin Haydn
1-0
Mladen Perinovic
Aivars Lidums
1-0
Karlis Atrens
  F-1
Bill Anderson-Smith
 
Norwood Red
vs
Grasshoppers
Alex Sykes
1-0 Ante Zorkovic  
Eryk Papryzcki
0-1 Novica Ivkovic  
Dennis Steffensen
0-1 Savo Miletic  
Steven Hill 0-1 Anto Lozic  

 

Pennant Div 2, round 3

Modbury Barons
vs
K & B Needles
     
K & B Pins
vs
ABZS
George Vuckov
0.5-0.5
Stuart Nicholls
  F-1
Stephen Daenke
D Bradley Walshe 0-1
Peter Gregoric
Jan Skovdam
0-1
James Griggs
Richard Lawton
1-0
George Karassoulas
Andrew Halsall
0-1
Alex MacAdam
Edwin Chung
1-0 
Sree Hukumathi Rao
   F-1
Hugh Perks
Adelaide
vs Norwood Greys            
William Wedding
1-0
James Wilson
     
Tom Loughlin
1-0
Edward Branson
     
Warren Kramer
1-0 Kevin Lower      
Tim Selvanderan
0.5-0.5
Michael Beltsos
     

top

 

Pennant Div 1, round 4

 
Knights & Bytes
vs
Norwood Red
     
Grasshoppers
vs
Norwood Blue
Alan Goldsmith
0-1
Alex Sykes
Ante Zorkovic
0-1
Colin Cloudsdale
Stephen Worthley
0.5-0.5
Eryk Papryzcki
Novica Ivkovic
0.5-0.5
Robert Hoile
Oliver Fraatz
1-0
Dennis Steffensen
Savo Miletic
0.5-0.5
Gavin Haydn
Karlis Atrens
0.5-0.5
Steven Hill
Anto Lozic
0-1
John Hatch
 
Adelaide
vs
Matisons
Fedja Zulfic
0.5-0.5 Michael Hoff  
Robin Wedding
0.5-0.5 Miguel Ferro  
Pavel Turcaj
0.5-0.5 Edvard Atrens  
Ammar Shohani 0.5-0.5 Aivars Lidums  

 

Pennant Div 2, round 4

K&B Pins
vs
Adelaide
     
ABZS
vs
K&B Needles
Brent Glascott
0-1
William Wedding
James Griggs
0-1
Stuart Nicholls
Jan Skovdam 0-1
Warren Kramer
Brandon Low
1-0
Peter Gregoric
Andrew Halsall
0-1
Roland Eime
Martin Ballantyne
1-0
George Karassoulos
Franco Vasile
0-1 
Tim Selvanderan
Hugh Perks
 1-F  
Norwood Greys
vs
Modbury Barons
           
James Wilson
1-0
Mladen Perinovic
     
Edward Branson
0-1
George Vuckov
     
Kevin Lower
0-1 D Bradley Walshe      
Michael Beltsos
0-1
Edwin Chung
     

top

 

Pennant Div 1, round 5

 
Norwood Red
vs
Adelaide
     
Norwood Blue
vs
Knights & Bytes
Alex Sykes
0-1
Fedja Zulfic
Colin Cloudsdale
1-0
Alan Goldsmith
Eryk Papryzcki
0.5-0.5
Robin Wedding
Robert Hoile
0-1
Stephen Worthley
Dennis Steffensen
1-0
Pavel Turcaj
Gavin Haydn
0-1
Oliver Fraatz
George Howard
1-0
Scott Colliver
John Hatch
1-0
Karlis Atrens
 
Modbury Marauders
vs
Grasshoppers
Bill Kerr
1-0 Ante Zorkovic  
Edgar Mdinaradze
1-0 Novica Ivkovic  
Mladen Perinovic
0.5-0.5 Savo Miletic  
Eric Staak 0-1 Anto Lozic  

 

Pennant Div 2, round 5

K&B Needles
vs
Norwood Greys
     
Adelaide
vs
ABZS
Stuart Nicholls
1-0
James Wilson
William Wedding
1-0
Brandon Low
Peter Gregoric 1-0
Ted Branson
Tom Loughlin
0-1
James Griggs
George Karassoulos
0-1
Kevin Lower
Warren Kramer
0-1
Lachlan Cameron
L Torchia
1-0 
Michael Beltsos
Ammar Shohani
 1-0
Alex MacAdam
Modbury Barons
vs
K & B Pins
           
W. Anderson-Smith
0-1
T Waker
     
George Vuckov
1-0
Jan Skovdam
     
D Bradley Walshe
1-0 Andrew Halsall      
Edwin Chung
1-F        

top

 

Pennant Div 1, round 6

 
Knights & Bytes
vs
Modbury Marauders
     
Adelaide
vs
Norwood Blue
Alan Goldsmith
0-1
Bill Kerr
Fedja Zulfic
1-0
Colin Cloudsdale
Stephen Worthley
0.5-0.5
Edgar Mdinaradze
Robin Wedding
0-1
John Kelly
Oliver Fraatz
1-0
Mladen Perinovic
Pavel Turcaj
1-0
Gavin Haydn
Karlis Atrens
0-1
Eric Staak
Scott Colliver
0.5-0.5
John Hatch
 
Matisons
vs
Norwood Red
Michael Hoff
0.5-0.5 Alex Sykes  
Miguel Ferro
1-0 Eryk Papryzcki  
Edvard Atrens
1-0 Dennis Steffensen  
Aivars Lidums 1-0 Steven Hill  

 

Pennant Div 2, round 6

K&B Needles
vs
Modbury Barons
     
ABZS
vs
Adelaide
Stuart Nicholls
1-0
George Vuckov
Stephen Daenke
1-0
Ammar Shohani
Peter Gregoric 0-1
D Bradley Walshe
James Griggs
1-0
William Wedding
George Karassoulos
0-1
Richard Lawton
Alex MacAdam
1-0
Tom Loughlin
  F-1 
Edwin Chung
Brandon Low
 0-1
Warren Kramer
K & B Pins
vs
Norwood Greys
           
Brent Glascott
0-1
James Wilson
     
Jan Skovdam
0-1
Kevin Lower
     
  F        
  F        

top

 

Pennant Div 1, round 7

 
Norwood Blue
vs
Matisons
     
Grasshoppers
vs
Knights & Bytes
Colin Cloudsdale
0-1
Michael Hoff
Ante Zorkovic
0-1
Alan Goldsmith
John Kelly
0-1
Miguel Ferro
Novica Ivkovic
0-1
Stephen Worthley
Gavin Haydn
0-1
Edvard Atrens
Savo Miletic
1-0
Oliver Fraatz
John Hatch
0-1
Aivars Lidums
Anto Lozic
1-0
Karlis Atrens
 
Modbury Marauders
vs
Adelaide
Bill Kerr
1-0 Fedja Zulfic  
Edgar Mdinaradze
1-0 Robin Wedding  
Eric Staak
0-1 Pavel Turcaj  
Mladen Perinovic 0-1 Scott Colliver  

 

Pennant Div 2, round 7

K&B Needles
vs
K&B Pins
     
Modbury Barons
vs
ABZS
Stuart Nicholls
1-0
Brent Glascott
George Vuckov
0-1
Stephen Daenke
Peter Gregoric 0-1
Jan Skovdam
D Bradley Walshe
0.5-0.5
James Griggs
George Karassoulos
1F  
Richard Lawton
0.5-0.5
Alex MacAdam
   
Edwin Chung
 0-1
Hugh Perks
Norwood Greys
vs
Adelaide
           
James Wilson
0-1
Ammar Shohani
     
Edward Branson
0-1
Tom Loughlin
     
Kevin Lower
0-1 Warren Kramer      
  F-1
Timothy Selvanderan
     

[collapse]