Interclub Teams Tournament 2009 Results

Updated April 24th, 2017

A-Grade

  InterClub A
Results
Progress scores
 
  Teams
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1
Massacre  
3.5
3
0.5
2.5
3
4
1
2
2.5
2.5
 6
 9
9.5 
 12
15 
19 
20 
22 
2
Norwood Red
0.5
 
2.5
1.5
2.5
2.5
1
2
2.5
1.5
2.5
 3
 4.5
 8.5
11 
 13.5
 14.5
 16.5
3
Matisons
1
1.5
 
1
4
2
1
3.5
2.5
3
3.5
 6
 7
 8.5
11.5 
 12.5
 16.5
18.5 
 22.5
4
Adelaide
3.5
2.5
3
 
2.5
3
2
4
2.5
2.5
2
 6
 8.5
 12
 14.5
 17.5
20 
22.5 
25.5 
5
Knights & Bytes
1.5
1.5
0
1.5
 
2
2
3
1.5
1.5
2
 4
 7
8.5 
10 
11.5 
11.5 
13 
 14.5
6
Tal On
1
1.5
2
1
2
 
1.5
1
0.5
3
2
 5
 6.5
7.5 
 9
10.5 
 12.5
 13.5
7
Grasshoppers
0
3
0
2
2
2.5
 
1
1.5
1.5
2
 4
 6.5
 8
9
 10.5
 10.5
13.5 
 13.5
8
ABZS
3
2
0.5
0
1
3
3
 
3
0.5
0.5
 0.5
 1.5
4.5 
 7.5
 8
11 
14 
 16
9
Norwood Blue
2
1.5
1.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
2.5
1
 
2
1.5
 3
 4.5
 10.5
 13
14 
16 
 18
10
Marauders
1.5
2.5
1
1.5
2.5
1
2.5
3.5
2
 
1.5
 2.5
 5
 7.5
 8.5
 12
13.5 
 15.5
 18
*postponed game

B-Grade

  InterClub B  
  Teams
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1 Modbury  

3.5

3.5

3.5

3

4
3.5

2

2

2
5.5
9
13
16.5
18.5
22
25
29
2 K & B Lions

0.5

0.5

 

1.5

4

1

0

2

0

1

0
0.5
0.5
2
3
5
5.5
6.5
10.5
3 Norwood White

0.5

1

2.5

0

 

2

2

2

2.5

0

 

2
4
4.5
7
7
9
11.5
12.5
12.5
4 Norwood Black
0
3

2

2

 

2

3

1.5

2

2
3.5
5.5
5.5
8.5
10.5
12.5
15.5
15.5
5 K & B Tigers
0.5

4

1

2

1.5

2

1

 

2

1

4
6
8
10
11
12
13.5
14.5
15.5
6 Adelaide
2

4

3

4

2

2.5

 

2

3

 
2
4.5
8.5
10.5
14.5
16.5
18.5
21.5
24.5
(Modified round robin.)

 

Spoiler

InterClub A, round 1

 
Adelaide
vs
Grasshoppers
     
Norwood Red
vs
Norwood Blue
Fedja Zulfic
0-1
Gosego Maeze
Alex Sykes
1.0
Colin Cloudsdale
Andrew Saint
F-1
Novica Ivkovic
Dennis Steffensen
F-1
John Kelly
William Owies
1-0
Savo Miletic
Eryck Papryzcki
0.5-0.5
George Howard
Pavel Turcaj
1-0
Anto Lozic
Gavin Haydn
1.0
Steven Hill
 
Modbury Massacre
vs
Modbury Marauders
     
Knights & Bytes
vs
Tal On
Edgar Mdinaradze
1-0
Bill Kerr
Alan Goldsmith
0-1
Giang Nguyen
Mathew Juszczynski
0.5-0.5
Brad Horne
Fabian Ivancic
0-1
Stephen Worthley
Rapula Regoeng
1-0
Bradley Walshe
Tristrom Cooke
1-0
Brent Glascott
Eric Staak
0-1
Chol Ajith
Warren Kramer
1.0
Karlis Atrens
 
     
 
Matisons
vs
ABZS
     
Srbo Zaric
0.5-0.5
Zachary Searle
     
Michael Hoff
1.0
Anthony Milton
     
Edvard Atrens
1.0
Sophie Eustace
 

 

 
Aivars Lidums
1.0
Brandon Low
     

InterClub B, round 1

Modbury
vs
Adelaide
     
Norwood White
vs
Norwood Black
Milan Maric
0-1
A Shohani
John Hatch
0-1
Jim Wilson
Michael Sanders
0-1
John Mading
Timothy Davey
1-0
Kevin Lower
George Vuckov
1-0
Tim Selvanderan
Ranin Muslem
0.5-0.5
Edward Branson
Prashant Murali
1-0
G Trumble
Lamiah Kheraibot
0.5-0.5
Mike Beltsos
                 
Knights & Bytes Lions
vs
Knights & Bytes Tigers
     
S Westlake
0-1
Stephen Daenke
     
Martin Ballantyne
0-1
Hugh Perks
     
Peter Hunt
0-1
Eleesheva Mayo
     
Antonio Ramos
0-1
Stuart Nicholls
     

top

InterClub A, round 2

 
Norwood Blue
vs
Matisons
     
Grasshoppers
vs
Knights & Bytes
Colin Cloudsdale
1-0
Srbo Zaric
Ante Zorkovic
0-1
Alan Goldsmith
John Kelly
0-1
Michael Hoff
Novica Ivkovic
0-1
Fabian Ivancic
George Howard
0.5-0.5
Edvard Atrens
Savo Miletic
1-0
Tristrom Cooke
Steven Hill
0-1
Aivars Lidums
Anto Lozic
1.0
Warren Kramer
 
Modbury Massacre
vs
Norwood Red
     
Modbury Marauders
vs
Tal On
Edgar Mdinaradze
1-0
Alex Sykes
Bill Kerr
0-1
Giang Nguyen
Mathew Juszczynski
0.5-0.5
Dennis Steffensen
Brad Horne
0-1
Stephen Worthley
Rapula Regoeng
1-0
Eryck Papryzcki
Brad Walshe
1-0
Brent Glascott
Eric Staak
1-0
Gavin Haydn
Chol Ajith
0-1
Karlis Atrens
 
     
 
ABZS
vs
Adelaide
     
Zachary Searle
0-1
Fedja Zulfic
     
Anthony Milton
0-1
Robin Wedding
     
Sophie Eustace
0-1
Andrew Saint
 

 

 
Brandon Low
0-1
Pavel Turcaj
     

InterClub B, round 2

Modbury
vs
K & Bytes Lions
     
Adelaide
vs
Norwood Black
Milan Maric
1-0
S Westlake
Ammar Shohani
1-0
Jim Wilson
Michael Sanders
1-0
Peter Hunt
John Mading
1-0
Kevin Lower
George Vuckov
1-0
Martin Ballantyne
Tim Selveranderan
0-1
Edward Branson
Prashant Murali
0.5-0.5
Antonio Ramos
George Trumble
0.5-0.5
Mike Beltsos
                 
Knights & Bytes Tigers
vs
Norwood White
     
Stephen Daenke
1-0
John Hatch
     
Hugh Perks
0-1
Timothy Davey
     
Eleesheva Mayo
0-1
Rani Muslem
     
Stuart Nicholls
1-0
Lamiah Alnashi
     
 

InterClub A, round 3

 
Adelaide
vs
Norwood Blue
     
Norwood Red
vs
Marauders
Fedja Zulfic
0-1
Colin Cloudsdale
Alex Sykes
0-1
Bill Kerr
Robin Wedding
0.5-0.5
John Kelly
Eryck Papryzcki
0-1
Brad Horne
Andrew Saint
1-0
George Howard
Gavin Haydn
1-0
Bradley Walshe
Pavel Turcaj
1-0
Steven Hill
Natasha Bortsova
0.5-0.5
William Anderson-Smith
 
Tal On
vs
Grasshoppers
     
Knights & Bytes
vs
ABZS
Giang Nguyen
1-0
Ante Zorkovic
Alan Goldsmith
1-0
Zachary Searle
Stephen Worthley
0-1
Novica Ivkovic
Fabian Ivancic
1-0
Anthony Milton
Brent Glascott
0-1
Savo Miletic
Tristrom Cooke
0.5-0.5
Sophie Eustace
Karlis Atrens
0.5-0.5
Anto Lozic
Warren Kramer
0.5-0.5
Brandon Low
 
     
 
Matisons
vs
Massacre
     
Srbo Zaric
1-0
Edgar Mdinaradze
     
Michael Hoff
0-1
Mathew Juszczynski
     
Edvard Atrens
0-1
Rapula Regoeng
 

 

 
Aivars Lidums
0-1
Eric Staak
     

InterClub B, round 3

Norwood White
vs
Modbury
     
Norwood Black
vs
Knights & Bytes Tigers
John Hatch
0-1
Milan Maric
Jim Wilson
0-1
Stephen Daenke
Timothy Davey
0-1
Michael Sanders
Kevin Lower
1-0
Hugh Perks
Ranin Muslem
0.5-0.5
George Vuckov
Edward Branson
0.5-0.5
Eleesheva Mayo
Lameah Kheraibot
0-1
Prashant Murali
Andrew McCauley
0.5-0.5
Stuart Nicholls
                 
Knights & Bytes Lions
vs
Adelaide
     
Simon Westlake
0-1
Ammar Shohani
     
Martin Ballantyne
0-1
John Mading
     
Peter Hunt
0-1
Roland Eime
     
A Badzac
0-1
Scott Colliver
     

top

 

 

InterClub A, round 4

 
Norwood Blue
vs
Knights & Bytes
     
Modbury Marauders
vs
Grasshoppers
Colin Cloudsdale
0.5-0.5
Alan Goldsmith
Bill Kerr
0-1
Mark Chapman
John Kelly
0-1
Fabian Ivancic
Brad Horne
0.5-0.5
Novica Ivkovic
George Howard
1-0
Tristrom Cooke
Brad Walshe
1-0
Savo Miletic
Steven Hill
1-0
Warren Kramer
Bill Anderson-Smith
1.0
Anto Lozic
 
Modbury Massacre
vs
Adelaide
     
Norwood Red
vs
Matisons
Edgar Mdinaradze
0-1
Fedja Zulfic
Alex Sykes
0-1
Srbo Zaric
Mathew Juszczynski
0.5-0.5
Robin Wedding
Dennis Steffensen
1-F
Michael Hoff (phone F)
Rapula Regoeng
0-1
Andrew Saint
Eryck Papryzcki
1-0
Edvard Atrens
Eric Staak
0-1
Pavel Turcaj
Gavin Haydn
0.5-0.5
Aivars Lidums
 
     
 
ABZS
vs
Tal On
     
Zachary Searle
0-1
Giang Nguyen
     
Anthony Milton
1-0
Stephen Worthley
     
Sophie Eustace
1-0
Brent Glascott
 

 

 
Brandon Low
1-0
Karlis Atrens
     

InterClub B, round 4

K & Bytes Lions
vs
Norwood White
     
Adelaide
vs
Knights & Bytes Tigers
Simon Westlake
0-1
John Hatch
Ammar Shohani
0-1
Stephen Daenke
Martin Ballantyne
1-0
Timothy Davey
John Mading
1-0
Hugh Perks
Peter Hunt
0-1
Ranin Muslem
Tim Selveranderan
1-0
Eleesheva Mayo
Antonio Ramos
0.5-0.5
Lamiah Alnashi
George Trumble
0-1
Stuart Nicholls
                 
Modbury
vs
Norwood Black
     
Milan Maric
1-0
Jim Wilson
     
Michael Sanders
1-0
Kevin Lower
     
George Vuckov
1-0
Edward Branson
     
Prashant Murali
1-0
Michael Beltsos
     

top

 

InterClub A, round 5

 
 
Grasshoppers
vs
ABZS
     
Adelaide
vs
Norwood Red
Ante Zorkovic
0-1
Zachary Searle
Fedja Zulfic
0.1
Alex Sykes
Novica Ivkovic
0.5-0.5
Fabian Ivancic
Robin Wedding
1.0
Dennis Steffensen
Savo Miletic
0.5-0.5
Sophie Eustace
Andrew Saint
0.5-0.5
Eryk Paprzycki
Anto Lozic
0-1
Brandon Low
Pavel Turcaj
1-0
Gavin Haydn
 
K & B
vs
Modbury Massacre
     
Matisons
vs
Modbury Marauders
Alan Goldsmith
0-1
Edgar Mdinaradze
Srbo Zaric
1-0
Bill Kerr
Fabian Ivancic
0.5-0.5
Mathew Juszczynski
Michael Hoff
1-0
Brad Horne
Tristrom Cooke
1-0
Mark Stockhausen
Edvard Atrens
0-1
Brad Walshe
Warren Kramer
0-1
Eric Staak
Aivars Lidums
1-0
Bill Anderson-Smith
 
     
 
Tal On
vs
Norwood Blue
     
Giang Nguyen
0.1
Colin Cloudsdale
     
Stephen Worthley
0.5-0.5
John Kelly
     
Karlis Atrens
0-1
George Howard
 

 

 
Brent Glascott
0-1
Steven Hill
     

InterClub B, round 5

K & Bytes Tigers
vs
Modbury
     
Norwood White
vs
Adelaide
Stephen Daenke
0-0
Milan Maric
John Hatch
0-1
Ammar Shohani
Hugh Perks
0-0
Michael Sanders
  0-1
John Mading
Benoit Goutor
0-0
George Vuckov
Ranin Muslem
0-1
Scott Colliver
Stuart Nicholls
0-0
Prashant Murali
Lamiah Alnashi
0-1
Roland Eime
                 
Norwood Black
vs
K & Bytes Lions
     
Jim Wilson
1-0
Simon Westlake
     
Kevin Lower
0-1
Martin Ballantyne
     
Edward Branson
1-0
Peter Hunt
     
Michael Beltsos
1-0
Antonio Ramos
     

top

InterClub A, round 6

 
Norwood Blue
vs
Grasshoppers
     
Modbury Marauders
vs
ABZS
Colin Cloudsdale
1-0
Ante Zorkovic
Bill Kerr
1-0
Zachary Searle
John Kelly
0-1
Novica Ivkovic
Brad Horne
1-0
Sophie Eustace
George Howard
1F  
Brad Walshe
0.5-0.5
Brandon Low
Steven Hill
0.5-0.5
Anto Lozic
Bill Anderson-Smith
1.0
Stephen Daenke
 
Modbury Massacre
vs
Tal On
     
Norwood Red
vs
Knights & Bytes
Edgar Mdinaradze
0-1
Giang Nguyen
Alex Sykes
0-1
Alan Goldsmith
Mathew Juszczynski
1-0
Stephen Worthley
Dennis Steffensen
0.5-0.5
Fabian Ivancic
Rapula Regoeng
1-0
Karlis Atrens
Eryck Papryzcki
1-0
Tristrom Cooke
Eric Staak
1-0
Brent Glascott
Gavin Haydn
1-0
Warren Kramer
 
     
 
Matisons
vs
Adelaide
     
Srbo Zaric
0.5-0.5
Fedja Zulfic
     
Michael Hoff
0-1
Robin Wedding
     
Aivars Lidums
0.5-0.5
Andrew Saint
 

 

 
Edvard Atrens
0-1
Pavel Turcaj
     

InterClub B, round 6

Norwood Black
vs
Norwood White
     
Adelaide
vs
Modbury
Jim Wilson
1-0
John Hatch
Ammar Shohani
0.5-0.5
Milan Maric
Kevin Lower
0-1
Timothy Davey
John Mading
1-0
Michael Sanders
Edward Branson
0-1
Ranin Muslem
Tim Selveranderan
0.5-0.5
George Vuckov
Michael Beltsos
1-0
Lamiah Alnashi
George Trumble
0-1
Prashant Murali
                 
K & Bytes Tigers
vs
K & Bytes Lions
     
  F-F        
Hugh Perks
0-1
Martin Ballantyne
     
Elee Mayo
1-0
Peter Hunt
     
Stuart Nicholls
0-1
Antonio Ramos
     

top

 

InterClub A, round 7

 
Adelaide
vs
Modbury Marauders
     
ABZS
vs
Norwood Blue
Fedja Zulfic
0-1
Bill Kerr
Zachary Searle
1-0
Colin Cloudsdale
Robin Wedding
1-0
Brad Horne
Anthony Milton
1-0
John Kelly
Pavel Turcaj
1-0
Brad Walshe
Sophie Eustace
1-0
George Howard
Ammar Shohani
0.5-0.5
Bill Anderson-Smith
Brandon Low
0-1
Steven Hill
 
Grasshoppers
vs
Modbury Massacre
     
Tal On
vs
Norwood Red
Ante Zorkovic
0-1
Edgar Mdinaradze
Giang Nguyen
1-F  
Novica Ivkovic
0-1
Mathew Juszczynski
Stephen Worthley
0.5-0.5
Dennis Steffensen
Savo Miletic
0-1
Rapula Regoeng
Karlis Atrens
0-1
Eryck Papryzcki
Anto Lozic
0-1
Eric Staak
Brent Glascott
0-1
Gavin Haydn
 
     
 
Knights & Bytes
vs
Matisons
     
Alan Goldsmith
0-1
Srbo Zaric
     
Fabian Ivancic
0-1
Michael Hoff
     
Tristrom Cooke
0-1
Greg Hoff
 

 

 
Warren Kramer
0-1
Edvard Atrens

[collapse]