Interclub Teams Tournament 2007 Results

Updated April 22nd, 2017

A-Grade

No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Adelaide 22.0 * 4.0 1.5 3.5 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0
2 Norwood Red
11.5 0.0 * 0.0 0.5 3.0 2.0 2.5 3.5
3 Matisons 21.5 2.5 4.0 * 2.0 4.0 2.5 3.5 3.0
4 Knights and Bytes 13.5 0.5 3.5 2.0 * 3.0 1.5 1.0 2.0
5 Norwood White 7.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 * 1.0 0.5 2.5
6 Modbury 14.0 0.0 2.0 1.5 2.5 3.0 * 2.5 2.5
7 Norwood Blue 14.5 2.0 1.5 0.5 3.0 3.5 1.5 * 2.5
8 Grasshoppers 8.0 0.0 0.5 1.0 2.0 1.5 1.5 1.5 *

B-Grade

No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Norwood Black 13.0 * 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 3.0 2.5
2 Chess Kids
9.5 2.0 * 3.0 0.5 0.0 2.0 2.0 0.0
3 Knights and Bytes Kings 9.5 2.0 1.0 * 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 1.0
4 Modbury 20.5 3.0 3.5 3.0 * 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
5 Adelaide 18.5 2.5 4.0 2.0 1.0 * 3.0 4.0 2.0
6 Knights and Bytes Knights 13.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 * 2.0 2.0
7 Girls’ Power 8.5 1.0 1.0 2.5 1.0 0.0 2.0 * 1.0
8 Norwood Green 16.5 1.5 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 *
Spoiler

Round 1:

A-grade

Knights & Bytes vs Norwood White Matisons vs Modbury

Alan Goldsmith 1-0 Colin Cloudsdale Michael Hoff 0-1 Robin Wedding
Ross Vosvotekas 1-0 Anthony Milton Peter Ballard 1-0 Mato Jelic
Tristrom Cooke 0.5-0.5 Steven Hill Aivars Lidums 0.5-0.5 Bill Anderson-Smith
Warren Kramer 0.5-0.5 Eric McPherson Eduard Atrens 1-0 Eric Staak

Norwood Red vs Norwood Blue Adelaide vs Grasshoppers

Bernard Rigo 1-0 Alex Sykes Bob Cowley 1-0 Ante Zorkovich
Gavin Haydn 0-1 Pascoe Djelaj Fedja Zulfic 1-0 Anto Lozic
George Howard 0.5-0.5 Eryk Paprzycki Andrew Short 1-0 Savo Miletic
Timothy Davey 1-0 John Hatch William Owies 1-0(F)

B-grade

Modbury vs Adelaide Chess Kids vs Girls’ Power

Milan Maric 1-0 Scott Colliver Zachary Searle 0-1 Sophie Eustace
(F)0-0(F) Tom Chambers 1-0 Katrina Knapp
George Vuckov 1-0(F) (F)0-0(F)
M.Sanders 0-1 Chris Bage (F)0-1 Elee Mayo

Knights & Bytes Kings vs K&B Knights Norwood Black vs Norwood Green

Karlis Atrens 1-0 J.Lauer-Smith Jim Wilson 0.5-0.5 Tom Milton
Gordon Heitmann 1-0 James Griggs Mario Corti 1-0 Ted Branson
Z. Savage 0-1 Brandon Low M.Ballantyne 0.5-0.5 Kevin Lower
(F)0-0(F) Mike Beltsos 0.5-0.5 Ricky Jackson

Round 2:

A-grade

Modbury vs Knights and Bytes Grasshoppers vs Norwood White

Bill Kerr 0-1 Alan Goldsmith Ante Zorkovic 0-1 Colin Cloudsdale
Graham Lang 1-0 Ross Vosvotekas Anto Lozic 0-1 Steven Hill
Bill Anderson-Smith 0.5-0.5 Tristrom Cooke Savo Miletic 1-0 Anthony Milton
Erik Staak 1-0 Warren Kramer Novica Ivkovic 0.5-0.5 Eric McPherson

Norwood Blue vs Matisons Adelaide vs Norwood Red

Alex Sykes 0.5-0.5 Srbo Zaric Bob Cowley 1-0 Bernard Rigo
Pasco Djelaj 0-1 Michael Hoff Fedja Zulfic 1-0 Gavin Haydn
Eryk Paprzycki 0-1 Peter Ballard Andrew Short 1-0 George Howard
John Hatch 0-1 Eduard Atrens William Owies 1-0 Timothy Davey

B-grade

Norwood Black vs Chess Kids Girls’ Power vs Knights and Bytes Kings

Jim Wilson 1-0 Zachary Searle Sophie Eustace 0.5-0.5 Karlis Atrens
Mario Corti 0-1 Tom Chambers Katrina Knapp 0-1 Brent Glascott
M. Ballantyne 1-0 Oliver Pope Natasha Bortsova 1-0 Gordon Heitmann
John Aktapoda 0-1 John Elliott Elee Mayo 1-0 Z.Savage

Knights & Bytes Knights vs Modbury Norwood Green vs Adelaide

(F)0-1 Milan Maric Tom Milton 0-1 Scott Colliver
James Griggs 0.5-0.5 Daniel Watters Ted Branson 1-0(F)
Brandon Low 0.5-0.5 George Vuckov Kevin Lower 0-1 Chris Bage
B.Brown 0-1 M.Sanders Ricky Jackson 1-0(F)

Round 3:

A-grade

Matisons vs Adelaide Knights and Bytes vs Norwood Blue

Srbo Zaric 0.5-0.5 Bob Cowley Alan Goldsmith 0-1 Ralph Jackson
Michael Hoff 1-0 Fedja Zulfic Ross Vosvotekas 0-1 Pascoe Djelaj
Peter Ballard 1-0 Andrew Short Tristrom Cooke 0.5-0.5 Eryk Paprzycki
Aivars Lidums 0-1 William Owies Warren Kramer 0.5-0.5 John Hatch

Norwood Red vs Grasshoppers Norwood White vs Modbury

Robert Hoile 1-0 Ante Zorkovich Colin Cloudsdale 0-1 Bill Kerr
Bernard Rigo 0.5-0.5 Novic Ivkovic Steven Hill 1-0(F)
Gavin Haydn 1-0 Savo Miletic Anthony Milton 0-1 Edgar Mdinaradze
John Richies 1-0 Anto Lozic John Harrison 0-1 Bill Anderson-Smith

B-grade

Modbury vs Girls’ Power Adelaide vs Knights and Bytes Knights

Erik Staak 0-1 Sophie Eustace Pavel Turcaj 1-0 Jade Lauer-Smith
Daniel Watters 1-0 Katrina Knapp Scott Colliver 0-1 James Griggs
George Vuckov 1-0(F) Chris Bage 1-0 Brendan Low
M.Sanders 1-0 Elee Mayo John Madding 1-0 B.Brown

Knights & Bytes Kings vs Norwood Black Chess Kids vs Norwood Green

Karlis Atrens 0-1 Jim Wilson Tom Chambers 0-1 Tom Milton
Brent Glascott 1-0 Mario Corti Zachary Searle 0-1 Erick McPherson
Gordon Heitmann 1-0 M.Ballantyne Oliver Pope 0-1 K.Lower
Z.Savage 0-1 Mike Beltsos M.Elliott 0-1 R.Jackson

Round 4:

A-grade

Adelaide vs Knights and Bytes Norwood Blue vs Norwood White

Bob Cowley 1-0 Alan Goldsmith Ralph Jackson 1-0 Colin Cloudsdale
Fedja Zulfic 0.5-0.5 Ross Vosvotekas Pascoe Djelaj 1-0 Steven Hill
Andrew Short 1-0 Tristrom Cooke Eryk Paprzycki 1-0 Anthony Milton
William Owies 1-0 Warren Kramer John Hatch 0.5-0.5 John Harrison

Norwood Red vs Matisons Grasshoppers vs Modbury

Robert Hoile 0-1 Srbo Zaric Ante Zorkovich 0-1 Bill Kerr
Bernard Rigo 0-1 Peter Ballard Novica Ivkovic 0.5-0.5 Graham Lange
Gavin Haydn 0-1 Aivars Lidums Savo Miletic 0-1 Edgar Mdinaradze
John Richies 0-1 Eduard Atrens Anto Lozic 1-0 Erik Staak

B-grade

Girls’ Power vs Adelaide Chess Kids vs Knights and Bytes Kings

Sophie Eustace 0-1 Pavel Turcaj Zachary Searle 1-0 Karlis Atrens
Katrina Knapp 0-1 Scott Colliver Tom Chambers 1-0 Brent Glascott
Natasha Bortsova 0-1 Chris Bage Oliver Pope 0-1 Gordon Heitmann
Elee Mayo 0-1 John Madding M.Elliott 1-0 Z.Savage

Norwood Black vs Modbury Norwood Green vs Knights and Bytes Knights

Jim Wilson 1-0 Milan Maric Tom Milton 1-0 J.Lauer-Smith
Mario Corti 0-1 Daniel Watters Erick McPherson 0-1 James Griggs
M.Ballantyne 0-1 George Vuckov Kevin Lower 0-1 Brendan Low
Mike Beltsos 0-1 M.Sanders R.Jackson 1-0 B.Brown

Round 5:

A-grade

Adelaide vs Norwood White Norwood Blue vs Modbury

Bob Cowley 0-1 Colin Cloudsdale Alex Sykes 0-1 Bill Kerr
Fedja Zulfic 1-0 Anthony Milton Pascoe Djelaj 0-1 Graham Lang
Andrew Short 1-0 Steven Hill Eryk Paprzycki 0.5-0.5 Edgar Mdinaradze
William Owies 1-0 John Harrison John Hatch 1-0 Erik Staak

Norwood Red vs Knights and Bytes Grasshoppers vs Matisons

Robert Hoile 0-1 Alan Goldsmith Ante Zorkovich 0-1 Srbo Zaric
Bernard Rigo 0.5-0.5 Ross Vosvotekas Novic Ivkovic 0-1 Peter Ballard
Gavin Haydn 0-1 Tristrom Cooke Savo Miletic 0-1 Aivars Lidums
Timothy Davey 0-1 Warren Kramer Anto Lozic 1-0 Eduard Atrens

B-grade

Norwood Black vs Adelaide Girls’ Power vs Knights and Bytes Knights

Jim Wilson 0-1 Pavel Turcaj Sophie Eustace 1-0 Jade Lauer-Smith
Mario Corti 0.5-0.5 Scott Colliver Katrina Knapp 0-1 James Griggs
M.Ballantyne 0-1 Chris Bage Natasha Bortsova 0-1 Brandon Low
Mike Beltsos 1-0 John Madding Elee Mayo 1-0 B. Brown

Chess Kids vs Modbury Norwood Green vs Knights and Bytes Kings

Tom Chambers 0-1 Milan Maric Tom Milton 1-0 Karlis Atrens
Zachary Searle 0.5-0.5 Daniel Watters Ted Branson 0-1 Brent Glascott
Oliver Pope 0-1 George Vuckov Kevin Lower 1-0 Gordon Heitmann
M.Elliot 0-1 M.Sanders Ricky Jackson 1-0 Z.Savage

Round 6:

A-grade

Modbury vs Adelaide Norwood Blue vs Grasshoppers

Bill Kerr 0-1 Bob Cowley Alex Sykes 1-0 Ante Zorkovitch
(F) 0-1 Fedja Zulfic Pascoe Djelaj 0-1 Novica Ivkovic
Edgar Mdinaradze 0-1 Andrew Short Eryk Paprzycki 1-0 Savo Miletic
Erik Staak 0-1 William Owies John Hatch 0.5-0.5 Anto Lozic

Norwood White vs Norwood Red Matisons vs Knights and Bytes

Colin Cloudsdale 1-0 Robert Hoile Srbo Zaric 1-0 Alan Goldsmith
Steven Hill 0-1 Bernard Rigo Peter Ballard 1-0 Ross Vosvotekas
Anthony Milton 0-1 Gavin Haydn Aivars Lidums 0-1 Tristrom Cooke
Erick McPherson 0-1 Timothy Davey Eduard Atrens 0-1 Warren Kramer

B-grade

Adelaide vs Chess Kids Knights and Bytes Knights vs Norwood Black

Pavel Turcaj 1-0 Zachary Searle Jade Lauer-Smith 1-0 Jim Wilson
Scott Colliver 1-0 Tom Chambers James Griggs 1-0(F)
Chris Bage 1-0 Oliver Pope Brendan Low 1-0(F)
John Madding 1-0 M.Elliot B.Brown 0-1 Mike Beltsos

Modbury vs Knights and Bytes Kings Girls’ Power vs Norwood Green

Milan Maric 1-0 Karlis Atrens (F) 0-1 Tom Milton
Daniel Watters 1-0 Brent Glascott Katrina Knapp 0-1 Ted Branson
George Vuckov 1-0 Gordon Heitmann Elee Mayo 0-1 Kevin Lower
M.Sanders 0-1 Z.Savage Natasha Bortsova 1-0 Ricky Jackson

Round 7:

A-grade

Adelaide vs Norwood Blue Grasshoppers vs Knights and Bytes

Bob Cowley 0.5-0.5 Alex Sykes Ante Zorkovich 0-1 Alan Goldsmith
Fedja Zulfic 0-1 Pascoe Djelaj Novica Ivkovic 0.5-0.5 Ross Vosvotekas
Andrew Short 0.5-0.5 Eryk Paprzycki Savo Miletic 1-0 Tristrom Cooke
William Owies 1-0 John Hatch Anto Lozic 0.5-0.5 Warren Kramer

Matisons vs Norwood White Norwood Red vs Modbury

Srbo Zaric 1-0 Colin Cloudsdale Robert Hoile 1-0 Bill Kerr
Michael Hoff 1-0 Steven Hill Gavin Haydn 0-1 Edgar Mdinaradze
Aivars Lidums 1-0 John Harrison George Howard 0.5-0.5 Bill Anderson-Smith
Eduard Atrens 1-0 (F) Timothy Davies 0.5-0.5 Erik Staak

B-grade

Knights and Bytes Kings vs Adelaide Chess Kids vs Knights and Bytes Knights

Karlis Atrens 0-1 Pavel Turcaj Tom Chambers 1-0 (F)
Brent Glascott 0-1 Scott Colliver Zachary Searle 0-1 James Griggs
Gordon Heitmann 1-0 Chris Bage Oliver Pope 0-1 Brendan Low
Z.Savage 1-0 John Madding M.Elliot 1-0 B.Brown

Norwood Black vs Girls’ Power Norwood Green vs Modbury

Jim Wilson 1-0 Sophie Eustace Tom Milton 1-0 Milan Maric
Mario Corti 1-0 Katrina Knapp Ted Branson 0-1 Daniel Watters
M.Ballantyne 1-0(F) Kevin Lower 0-1 George Vuckov
Mike Beltsos 0-1 Elee Mayo Ricky Jackson 0-1 M.Sanders

Round 8:

A-grade

Modbury vs Norwood Blue Grasshoppers vs Norwood White

Bill Kerr 1-0 Alex Sykes Ante Zorkovich 0-1 Colin Cloudsdale
Edgar Mdinaradze 0-1 Pascoe Djelaj Novica Ivkovic 1-0 Steven Hill
Bill Anderson-Smith 0-1 Eryk Paprzycki Savo Miletic 1-0 Erick McPherson
Erik Staak 0-1 John Hatch Anto Lozic 0-1 John Harrison

Matisons vs Adelaide Knights and Bytes vs Norwood Red

Srbo Zaric 0.5-0.5 Bob Cowley Alan Goldsmith 1-0 Robert Hoile
Michael Hoff 0-1 Fedja Zulfic Ross Vosvotekas 0.5-0.5 Bernard Rigo
Peter Ballard 1-0 Andrew Short Tristrom Cooke 1-0 Gavin Haydn
Aivars Lidums 0-1 William Owies Warren Kramer 0.5-0.5 Timothy Davies

B-grade

Modbury vs Adelaide Knights and Bytes Knights vs Chess Kids

Milan Maric 0-1 Pavel Turcaj Jade Lauer-Smith 1-0 Zachary Searle
Daniel Watters 1-0 Scott Colliver James Griggs 1-0 Tom Chambers
George Vuckov 1-0 Chris Bage Brendan Low 0.5-0.5 Oliver Pope
M.Sanders 0-1 John Madding B.Brown 0-1 M.Elliott

Girls’ Power vs Knights and Bytes Kings Norwood Black vs Norwood Green

Sophie Eustace 1-0 Karlis Atrens Jim Wilson 1-0 (F)
Katrina Knapp 0-0 Brent Glascott Mario Corti 0-1 Kevin Lower
(F)0-1 Gordon Heitmann M.Ballantyne 0-1 Ricky Jackson
Elee Mayo 1-0 Z.Savage John Aktapoda 0-1 Ted MacKenzie

Round 9:

A-grade

Grasshoppers vs Modbury Norwood Red vs Norwood White

Ante Zorkovich 0-1 Bill Kerr Robert Hoile 1-0 Colin Cloudsdale
Novica Ivkovic 0-1 Edgar Mdinaradze Bernard Rigo 1-0 Steven Hill
Savo Miletic 0-1 Bill Anderson-Smith Gavin Haydn 1-0 Erick McPherson
Anto Lozic 0-1 Erik Staak Timothy Davey 0-1 John Harrison

Knights and Bytes vs Matisons Norwood Blue vs Adelaide

Alan Goldsmith 1-0 Srbo Zaric Alex Sykes 0-1 Bob Cowley
Ross Vosvotekas 1-0 Michael Hoff Pascoe Djelaj 0.5-0.5 Fedja Zulfic
Tristrom Cooke 1-0 Aivars Lidums Eryk Paprzycki 0.5-0.5 Andrew Short
Warren Kramer 0-1 Eduard Atrens John Hatch 0.5-0.5 William Owies

B-grade

Modbury vs Norwood Green Chess Kids vs Girls’ Power

Milan Maric 1-0 Tom Milton Zachary Searle 0-1 Sophie Eustace
Daniel Watters 1-0 Kevin Lower Tom Chambers 1-0(F)
George Vuckov 1-0 Ricky Jackson Oliver Pope 1-0(F)
M.Sanders 1-0 T.MacKenzie M.Elliott 1-0(F)

Adelaide vs Knights & Bytes Knights Knights and Bytes Kings vs Norwood Black

Pavel Turcaj 0-1 S.Klaric Karlis Atrens 0-1 Jim Wilson
Scott Colliver 0-1 James Griggs Brent Glascott 1-0(F)
Chris Bage 0.5-0.5 Brandon Low Gordon Heitmann 0-1 M.Ballantyne
John Mading 1-0 B.Brown Z.Savage 0-1 M.Beltsos

[collapse]