Interclub Teams Competition 2010 Results

Updated April 24th, 2017

A-Grade

  Teams
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1
Massacre  

1.5

3

0.5

 

2

3

2.5

 

4

 

3

 

2.5

 

2.5
4
4.5
6.5
9
13
16
19
22
2
Norwood Red

2.5

1

 

2

2.5

1

 

1.5

 

2

 

2.5

 

2

 

2.5
5
7
9
10
11.5
13.5
16
17
3
Matisons

3.5

 

2

1.5

 

2

2.5

2

 

4

 

3.5

 

2.5

 

4
7.5
11
13
15.5
17.5
19.5
21
23.5
4
Adelaide

2

1

3

 

2

1.5

 

4

 

3.5

 

3.5

 

2

 

4
7.5
11
13
16
18
20
21
22.5
5
Grasshoppers

1.5

 

2.5

 

2

 

0

 

 

0.5

1

1.5

0.5

1.5

 

0
0.5
2
3.5
5
7.5
9.5
10
11
6
Knights & Bytes

0

 

2

 

0

 

0.5

 

2.5

3

 

1.5

 

3

3

0
0.5
3
6
7.5
7.5
9.5
12.5
15.5
7
Norwood Blue

1

 

1.5

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

2.5

3.5

2.5

 

 

2.5

1

1.5
2
2.5
5
7.5
10
11
14.5
15.5
8
Marauders

1.5

 

2

 

1.5

 

2

 

3.5

 

1

1

1.5

3

 
1.5
5
7
8
9.5
11
13
14
17

 

B-Grade

  Teams
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1 Norwood Grey  

2.5

2

0.5

0

0

1

2

2

2

 

*
2.5
3
3
7
9
11
11
12
2 K & B Pins

1.5

2

 

0.5

1

0

 

1.5

1.5

1

2

1.5
3
4
4.5
4.5
6
8
10
11
3 Adelaide

3.5

4

3.5

3

 

2.5

3

1.5

3.5

4

 

2.5
4
7.5
11
15
18
21.5
25.5
28.5
4 Modbury

4

3

4

 

1.5

1

 

4

3

3.5

2

1.5
5
9
13
17
18
20
23
26
5 K & B Needles

2

 

1.5

2.5

2.5

0.5

0

1

 

1

2

1.5
4
4
5
7
9.5
10
11
13
6 K & B Bayonets

1

1

3

1

0

 

0.5

2

3

0

 
*
0.5
3.5
6.5
6.5
7.5
9.5
10.5
10.5

Spoiler

InterClub A, round 1

 
Adelaide
vs
Grasshoppers
     
Norwood Red
vs
Norwood Blue
Fedja Zulfic
1-0
A Zorkovic
Alex Sykes
1.0
Colin Cloudsdale
Robin Wedding
1-0
Novica Ivkovic
Eryk Papryzcki
1.0
Robert Hoile
Pavel Turcaj
1-0
Savo Miletic
Dennis Steffensen
0-1
Gavin Haydn
Ammar Shohani
1-0
Anton Lozic
Steven Hill
0.5-0.5
George Howard
 
Modbury Massacre
vs
Modbury Marauders
     
Matisons
vs
Knights & Bytes
Edgar Mdinaradze
0.5-0.5
Mathew Juszczynksi
Srbo Zaric
1-0
Alan Goldsmith
Bill Kerr
0-1
Mohammad Kiasar
Michael Hoff
1-0
Stephen Worthley
Brad Horne
1-0
Mladen Perinovic
Edvard Atrens
1-0
Karlis Atrens
Eric Staak
1-0
Bradley Walshe
Aivars Lidums
1.0
Brent Glascott

InterClub B, round 1

Adelaide
vs
Modbury
     
K&B Pins
vs
K&B Needles
John Mading
0-1
George Vuckov
Stuart Nicholls
0-1
Brandon Low
William Wedding
0.5-0.5
Michael Sanders
Martin Ballantyne
0.5-0.5
Eleesheva Mayo
Scott Colliver
1-0
Eddie Han
Peter Gregoric
1-0
Alex MacAdam
Roland Eime
1-0
Denny Han
     

top

InterClub A, round 2

 
Modbury Marauders
vs
Grasshoppers
     
Knights & Bytes
vs
Adelaide
Mathew Juszczynksi
1-0
Ante Zorkovic
Alan Goldsmith
0.1
Fedja Zulfic
Mohammad Kiasar
1-0
Novica Ivkovic
Stephen Worthley
0.5-0.5
Robin Wedding
Mladen Perinovic
1-0
Savo Miletic
Neil MacKinnon
0-1
Pavel Turcaj
Bradley Walshe
0.5-0.5
Anton Lozic
Karlis Atrens
0-1
Ammar Shohani
 
Modbury Massacre
vs
Norwood Red
     
Norwood Blue
vs
Matisons
Edgar Mdinaradze
0-1
Alex Sykes
Colin Cloudsdale
 0-1
 Srboljub Zaric
Bill Kerr
0.5-0.5
Eryk Paprzycki
Robert Hoile
 0-1
 Michael Hoff
Brad Horne
0-1
Dennis Steffensen
Gavin Haydn
 0-1
 Edvard Atrens
Eric Staak
1-0
Steven Hill
George Howard
 0.5-0.5
 Aivars Lidums

 

InterClub B, round 2

Norwood Grey
vs
K&B Pins
     
K&B Needles
vs
Adelaide
James Wilson
0-1
Stuart Nicholls
Brandon Low
1-0
John Mading
Edward Branson
1-0
Martin Ballantyne
Eleesheva Mayo
0.5-0.5
William Wedding
Kevin Lower
0.5-0.5
Peter Gregoric
Alex MacAdam
1-0
Warren Kramer
Michael Beltsos
1-F   
Mei Sheong Wong
 0-1
Tim Selvanderan
K & B Bayonets
vs
Modbury
           
Brent Glascott
0-1
Milan Maric
     
Oliver Pope
0.5-0.5
George Vuckov
     
Moiri Gamboni
0-1
Michael Sanders
     
Ned Nelson
0-1
Richard Lawton
     

top

InterClub A, round 3

 
Adelaide
vs
Norwood Blue
     
Grasshoppers
vs
Knights & Bytes
Fedja Zulfic
1-0
Colin Cloudsdale
Ante Zorkovic
0.1
Alan Goldsmith
Robin Wedding
0.5-0.5
Robert Hoile
Novica Ivkovic
0-1
Stephen Worthley
Pavel Turcaj
1-0
Gavin Haydn
Savo Miletic
1-0
Neil MacKinnon
Ammar Shohani
1-0
George Howard
Anton Lozic
0.5-0.5
Karlis Atrens
 
Matisons
vs
Modbury Massacre
     
Norwood Red
vs
Modbury Marauders
Srboljub Zaric
0.5-0.5
Edgar Mdinaradze
Alex Sykes
 1-0
Mathew Juszczynski
Michael Hoff
1-0
Bill Kerr
Eryk Paprzycki
 0-1
Mohammad Kiasar
Edvard Atrens
1-0
Brad Horne
Dennis Steffensen
 0.5-0.5
Mladen Perinovic
Aivars Lidums
1-0
Eric Staak
Steven Hill
 0.5-0.5
Scott Colliver

 

InterClub B, round 3

K&B Pins
vs
K & B Bayonets
     
Adelaide
vs
Norwood Grey
  F-1
Brent Glascott
John Mading
1-0
James Wilson
Martin Ballantyne
1-F  
William Wedding
1-0
Edward Branson
Peter Gregoric
0-1
Christos Karykis
Warren Kramer
1-0
Kevin Lower
  F-1 
Ned Nelson
Timothy Selvanderan
 0.5-0.5
Michael Beltsos
Modbury
vs
K&B Needles
           
George Vuckov
1-F        
Michael Sanders
1-0
Mei Wong
     
Daniel Watters
1-0
Alex MacAdam
     
David Yuanho Li
1-0
Jasper Wong
     

top

InterClub A, round 4

 
Modbury Marauders
vs
Knights & Bytes
     
Norwood Red
vs
Matisons
Mathew Juszczynksi
0-1
Alan Goldsmith
Alex Sykes
0.5-0.5
Srbo Zaric
Mohammad Kiasar
0-1
Stephen Worthley
Eryk Paprzycki
0-1
Michael Hoff
Mladen Perinovic
0-1
Tristrom Cooke
Dennis Steffensen
1-0
Edvard Atrens
Bradley Walshe
1-0
Karlis Atrens
Steven Hill
0.5-0.5
Aivars Lidums
 
Modbury Massacre
vs
Adelaide
     
Norwood Blue
vs
Grasshoppers
Edgar Mdinaradze
0-1
Fedja Zulfic
Colin Cloudsdale
 1-0
 Ante Zorkovic
Bill Kerr
1-0
Robin Wedding
Robert Hoile
 0.5-0.5
 Novica Ivkovic
Brad Horne
0-1
Pavel Turcaj
Gavin Haydn
 1-0
 Savo Miletic
Eric Staak
1-0
Ammar Shohani
George Howard
 0-1
 Anton Lozic

InterClub B, round 4

Norwood Grey
vs
Modbury
     
K&B Pins
vs
Adelaide
James Wilson
0-1
Milan Maric
Stuart Nicholls
0-1
John Mading
Edward Branson
0-1
George Vuckov
Martin Ballantyne
0-1
William Wedding
Kevin Lower
0-1
Michael Sanders
Peter Grigoric
0.5-0.5
Warren Kramer
Michael Beltsos
0-1 
Richard Lawton
   F-1
Roland Eime
K & B Bayonets
vs
K&B Needles
           
Brent Glascott
1-0
Eleesheva Mayo
     
Oliver Pope
0-1
Alex MacAdam
     
Moiri Gamboni
1-0
Christos Karykis
     
Ned Nelson
1-0
Matt Reiner
     

top

InterClub A, round 5

 
Adelaide
vs
Norwood Red
     
Knights & Bytes
vs
Norwood Blue
Fedja Zulfic
1-0
Alex Sykes
Alan Goldsmith
1.0
Colin Cloudsdale
Robin Wedding
0.5-0.5
Eryk Papryzcki
Stephen Worthley
0-1
Robert Hoile
Pavel Turcaj
1-0
Dennis Steffensen
  F-1
Gavin Haydn
Ammar Shohani
0.5-0.5
Steven Hill
Karlis Atrens
0.5-0.5
Christopher Sanderson
 
Matisons
vs
Modbury Marauders
     
Grasshoppers
vs
Modbury Massacre
Srbo Zaric
1-0
Mathew Juszczynski
Ante Zorkovic
0-1
Edward Mdinaradze
Michael Hoff
0-1
Mohammad Kiasar
Novica Ivkovic
0-1
Bill Kerr
Edvard Atrens
0.5-0.5
Mladen Perinovic
Savo Miletic
0.5-0.5
Brad Horne
Aivars Lidums
1-0
Bradley Walshe
Anton Lozic
1.0
Eric Staak

 

InterClub B, round 5

Adelaide
vs
K & B Bayonets
     
K&B Needles
vs
Norwood Grey
John Mading
1-0
Brent Glascott
Stephen Daenke
1-0
James Wilson
William Wedding
1-0
Paul Atrens
  F-1
Edward Branson
Warren Kramer
1-0
Declan Reiner
Alex MacAdam
1-0
Kevin Lower
Roland Eime
1-F  
Matt Reiner
 0-1
Michael Beltsos
Modbury
vs
K&B Pins
           
Milan Maric
1-0
Stuart Nicholls
     
George Vuckov
1-0
Martin Ballantyne
     
Michael Sanders
1-0
Peter Gregoric
     
Richard Lawton
1-F        

top

InterClub A, round 6

 
Modbury Massacre
v
Knights & Bytes
     
Modbury Marauders
vs
Norwood Blue
Edward Mdinaradze
1-0
Alan Goldsmith
Mathew Juszczynski
1.0
Colin Cloudsdale
Bill Kerr
1-0
Stephen Worthley
Bill Anderson-Smith
0-1
Robert Hoile
Brad Horne
1-0
Stephen Daenke
Mladen Perinovic
0-1
Gavin Haydn
Eric Staak
1-0
Karlis Atrens
Bradley Walshe
0.5-0.5
John Hatch
 
Matisons
vs
Adelaide
     
Norwood Red
vs
Grasshoppers
Srbo Zaric
0-1
Fedja Zulfic
Alexander Sykes
0-1
Ante Zorkovic
Michael Hoff
1-0
Robin Wedding
Eryk Paprzycki
0-1
Novica Ivkovic
Edvard Atrens
0-1
Pavel Turcaj
Dennis Steffensen
1-0
Savo Miletic
Aivars Lidums
1-0
Ammar Shohani
Steven Hill
0.5-0.5
Anton Lozic

InterClub B, round 6

Modbury
vs
Adelaide
     
K & B Bayonets
vs
Norwood Grey
George Vuckov
0-1
John Mading
Brent Glascott
0-1
James Wilson
Michael Sanders
0-1
William Wedding
  F-F  
Eddie Han
0-1
Warren Kramer
  F-1
Kevin Lower
Denny Han
1-0
Tim Selvanderan
Ned Nelson
 1-0
Michael Beltsos
K & B Needles
vs
K&B Pins
           
Brandon Low
1-0
Stuart Nicholls
     
Eleesheva Mayo
0-1
Martin Ballantyne
     
Alex MacAdam
0.5-0.5
Peter Gregoric
     
Matt Reiner
1-F        

top

InterClub A, round 7

 
Adelaide
vs
Modbury Marauders
     
Knights & Bytes
vs
Norwood Red
Fedja Zulfic
0-1
Mathew Juszczynski
Alan Goldsmith
0-1
Alex Sykes
Robin Wedding
1-0
Mohammad Kiasar
Stephen Worthley
0.5-0.5
Eryk Paprzycki
Pavel Turcaj
1-0
Alistair Cameron
Stephen Daenke
1-0
John Riches
Ammar Shohani
0-1
Mladen Perinovic
Karlis Atrens
0.5-0.5
Steven Hill
 
Norwood Blue
vs
Modbury Massacre
     
Grasshoppers
vs
Matisons
Colin Cloudsdale
0-1
Edgar Mdinaradze
Ante Zorkovic
0-1
Srbo Zaric
Robert Hoile
0-1
Bill Kerr
Novica Ivkovic
0-1
Michael Hoff
Gavin Haydn
0-1
Brad Horne
Savo Miletic
1-0
Edvard Atrens
John Hatch
1-0
Eric Staak
Anton Lozic
1.0
Aivars Lidums

InterClub B, round 7

Adelaide
vs
K & B Needles
     
K&B Pins
vs
Norwood Grey
John Mading
1-0
Franko Vasile
Stuart Nicholls
0-1
James Wilson
William Wedding
1-0
Eleesheva Mayo
Martin Ballantyne
1-0
Edward Branson
Warren Kramer
0.5-0.5
Alex MacAdam
Peter Gregoric
1-0
Kevin Lower
Tim Selvanderan
1-F      F-1
Michael Beltsos
Modbury
vs
K & B Bayonets
           
George Vuckov
0-1
Lachlan Cameron
     
Michael Sanders
1-0
Paul Atrens
     
Eddie Han
1-F        
Denny Han
0-1
Ned Nelson
     

top

InterClub A, round 8

 
Adelaide
vs
Modbury Massacre
     
Knights & Bytes
vs
Modbury Marauders
Fedja Zulfic
0-1
Edgar Mdinaradze
Alan Goldsmith
1-0
Mathew Juszcynski
Robin Wedding
0-1
Bill Kerr
Stephen Worthley
1-0
Mohammad Kiasar
Pavel Turcaj
0.5-0.5
Brad Horne
Fabian Ivancic
1-0
Mladen Perinovic
John Mading
0.5-0.5
Eric Staak
  F-1
Bradley Walshe
 
Matisons
vs
Norwood Red
     
Grasshoppers
vs
Norwood Blue
Srboljub Zaric
0.5-0.5
Alex Sykes
Ante Zorkovic
 0-1
Colin Cloudsdale
 Michael Hoff
1-0
Eryk Paprzycki
Novica Ivkovic
 0-1
Robert Hoile
Edvard Atrens
0-1
Dennis Steffensen
Savo Miletic
 0-1
Gavin Haydn
Aivars Lidums
0-1
Steven Hill
Anton Lozic
 0.5-0.5
John Hatch

 

InterClub B, round 8

Norwood Grey
vs
Adelaide
     
K&B Needles
vs
Modbury
James Wilson
0-1
William Wedding
Franco Vasile
0-1
George Vuckov
Edward Branson
0-1
Scott Colliver
Brandon Low
0-1
Michael Sanders
Kevin Lower
0-1
Warren Kramer
Alex MacAdam
1-0
Eddie Han
Michael Beltsos
0-1 
Tim Selvanderan
   F-1
Denny Han
K & B Bayonets
vs
K & B Pins
           
Brent Glascott
1-0
Stuart Nicholls
     
  F-1
Martin Ballantyne
     
  F-1
Peter Gregoric
     
  F-F        

top

InterClub A, round 9

 
Adelaide
vs
Matisons
     
Knights & Bytes
vs
Grasshoppers
Fedja Zulfic
0.5-0.5
Goran Srdic
Alan Goldsmith
1-0
Ante Zorkovic
Robin Wedding
1-0
Michael Hoff
Stephen Worthley
1-0
Novica Ivkovic
Pavel Turcaj
0-1
Edvard Atrens
Stephen Daenke
1-0
Savo Miletic
John Mading
0-1
Aivars Lidums
Karlis Atrens
0-1
Anton Lozic
 
Norwood Red
vs
Modbury Massacre
     
Norwood Blue
vs
Modbury Marauders
Alex Sykes
0.5-0.5
Edgar Mdinaradze
Colin Cloudsdale
 1-0
Mathew Juszczynski
Eryk Paprzycki
0.5-0.5
Bill Kerr
Robert Hoile
 0-1
Mohammad Kiasar
Dennis Steffensen
0-1
Brad Horne
Gavin Haydn
 0-1
Mladen Perinovic
Steven Hill
0-1
Eric Staak
John Hatch
 0-1
Bradley Walshe

 

InterClub B, round 9

K&B Needles
vs
K & B Bayonets
     
Adelaide
vs
K&B Pins
Brandon Low
1.0
Brent Glascott
William Wedding
0-1
Stuart Nicholls
Eleesheva Mayo
1-0
Franko Vasile
Scott Colliver
1-0
Martin Ballantyne
  F-F  
Warren Kramer
1-0
Peter Grigoric
  F-F   
Roland Eime
 1-0
Nikita Hewage
Modbury
vs
Norwood Grey
           
Milan Maric
0-1
James Wilson
     
George Vuckov
1-0
Edward Branson
     
Michael Sanders
1-0
Kevin Lower
     
Daniel Watters
1-0
Michael Beltsos
     

[collapse]