Interclub Teams Competition 2004 Results

Updated April 22nd, 2017

A-Grade

Congratulations to Adelaide Red who narrowly overcome AU Blackmar-Diemer.
It took Bob Cowley to defeat Trevor Tao in the last round to do so.

The team consisted of:

  • Bob Cowley
  • Bill Kerr
  • David Hester
  • Adam Takos

Final Placings:
1 – Adelaide Red 27
2 – Blackmar-Diemer 26.5
3 – Winkleman-Riemer 23.5

Final Standings:

TEAMS

OPPONENTS RESULTS

PROGRESS SCORES

   


1


2


3


4


5


6


7


8


9


10

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

1 Grasshoppers  
3
2
1.5

0.5

1.5

1

3
 

1

1

4
6

7.5

8

9.5

10.5

13.5

15
2 Norwood Red
1
 
1.5

3.5

1

0

1
 


4

1

4


5

6

7.5

11

12

12

13

14
3 Knights & Bytes 2
2.5
  3 0.5 1  


2


2.5
0.5

2


4.5
6.5
9
9.5 12.5 13 14 17
4 West Torrens
2.5

0.5

1
 
2
 


1.5


1.5
1
1

1.5


3
4
6.5

7

8

9

11

12.5
5
A.U.Winkleman-Riemer

3.5

3

3.5

2
 


3


2
2.5
3
 

3


5
7.5
10.5

14

17

20.5

22.5

23.5
6 A.U.
Blackmar-Diemer

2.5

4

3
 


1

 
4

3.5

4

2

1


3
6P
10.5

14.5

17

21

24

26.5
7 Modbury
2

3
 


2.5


2
0  
1.5

1

0.5

2.5


4.5
4.5
5

6.5

7.5

9.5

12.5

13.5
8 Matisons
1
 


2


2.5
1.5
0.5

2.5
 
3

2

2


4.5
6
6.5

9

11

14

15

18
9 Norwood Blue  


0


1.5
3
1

0

3
     

0


1.5
4.5
5.5

5.5

8.5

9.5

13.5

16
10 Adelaide Red

3

3
3.5

3
 
2

3.5

2
   

3


5

8

11.5

15

17

20

24

27

B-Grade

Congratulations to the Chesskids team for taking out 1st place in this year’s Interclub. The team was:

  • Matthew Juszcynski
  • Philip Lutley
  • Andrew Eckerman
  • Andrew McKechnie
  • Ray Eckerman
  • Sophie Eustace

Final Placings:
1 – Chesskids 22.5
2 – Henning-Schara 21.5
3 – Adelaide 21
3 – Norwood Blue 21

Final Standings:

1

Chesskids

22.5

2


Henning-Schara

21.5

3


Adelaide
21

3


Norwood Blue

21

 


TEAMS

OPPONENTS RESULTS

PROGRESS SCORES

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1

2


3

4

5

6

7

8

9

1

Class Axe   2  0.5  1  3  2  1


2

2

4  4.5 5.5 8.5 10.5 11.5 13.5 13.5

2

Adelaide 2    3  1.5  3.5  3

1

 3.5

1

3  6.5 9.5 11 14.5 17.5 20 21

3

Norwood Mates  3.5  1    2  3.5


2

1.5  3 2 3.5  7 8 11 13 16.5 18.5 19.5

4

A.U. Henning –
Schara
3  2.5  2  


0.5

1.5  4  3

0.5

2  6 9 11.5 13.5 16.5 18.5 21.5

5

A.U. Falkbeer –
Counter
1  0.5  0.5


3.5

   1.5  1.5 1.5

3.5

5  6.5 8 9 9.5 10 11 11

6

Norwood Blue 2  1


2

2.5  2.5    1  4 2 4.5  7 11
12
14 15 17 21

7

Chess Kids 3

3

2.5  0  2.5  3    4

3

5.5  5.5 8 11 15 18 19.5
22.5

8

Night Fighters


2

 0.5  1  1 2.5  0  0  

2

4.5  5 5 6 6 7 8 11